East Sussex CA (Entries close 15/04/21)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/87
  • Closing Date: 15-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:04 29.9 Mph 150
2 Josh Copley Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:27 29.34 Mph 148.026
3 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 20:28 29.316 Mph 146.053
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team TMC 20:31 29.244 Mph 144.079
5 Howard Shaw Male Senior trainSharp 20:41 29.009 Mph 142.105
6 Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT 20:57 28.64 Mph 140.132
7 Harry Ives Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 21:11 28.324 Mph 138.158
8 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 21:12 28.302 Mph 136.184
9 Stuart Biesheuvel Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 134.211
10 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:21 28.103 Mph 132.237
11 Stuart Bettis Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 21:22 28.081 Mph 130.263
12 Lance Childs Male Junior trainSharp 21:23 28.059 Mph 128.289
13 Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg 21:35 27.799 Mph 126.316
14 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 21:41 27.671 Mph 124.342
15 Joe Benians Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 21:46 27.565 Mph 122.368
16 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 21:51 27.46 Mph 120.395
17 Steven Kane Male Senior Team TMC 21:58 27.314 Mph 118.421
18 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 116.447
19 George Sloan Male Espoir VC de Londres 22:09 27.088 Mph 114.474
20 Cameron Fraser Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 22:10 27.068 Mph 112.5
21 Craig McLean Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 22:11 27.047 Mph 110.526
22 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 22:18 26.906 Mph 108.553
23 Matthew Woods Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:20 26.866 Mph 106.579
24 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Bianchi Dama 22:26 26.746 Mph 104.605
25 Marc Townsend Male Vet trainSharp 22:27 26.726 Mph 102.632
25 Joshua Ballinger Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22:27 26.726 Mph 102.632
27 James Ryan Male Vet Team TMC 22:28 26.706 Mph 98.684
28 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 96.711
29 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 22:49 26.297 Mph 94.737
30 Michael Renardson Male Espoir trainSharp 22:52 26.239 Mph 92.763
31 Robert Lovett Male Senior Team TMC 22:54 26.201 Mph 90.789
32 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:01 26.068 Mph 88.816
33 Paul Thatcher Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 23:04 26.012 Mph 86.842
34 Kevin Plummer Male Vet Team TMC 23:13 25.843 Mph 84.868
35 Neil Giles Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 82.895
36 Connor Murphy Male Senior trainSharp 23:25 25.623 Mph 80.921
37 Russell Thorne-Jones Male Vet trainSharp 23:26 25.605 Mph 78.947
38 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:30 25.532 Mph 76.974
39 Zach Walters Male Juvenile ...a3crg 23:31 25.514 Mph 75
40 Paul Fletcher Male Vet trainSharp 23:35 25.442 Mph 73.026
41 Gavin Richards Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:44 25.281 Mph 71.053
42 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph 69.079
43 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:51 25.157 Mph 67.105
44 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 24:00 25 Mph 65.132
45 Lisa Davis Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 24:17 24.708 Mph 63.158
46 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 61.184
47 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 24:19 24.674 Mph 59.211
48 Malcolm Daly Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 24:37 24.374 Mph 57.237
49 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:38 24.357 Mph 55.263
50 Mike Hannay Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:42 24.291 Mph 53.289
51 Martin Tickner Male Senior Horsham Cycling 24:49 24.177 Mph 51.316
52 Anouska Greenaway Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 49.342
53 Ivan Johnson Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:02 23.968 Mph 47.368
54 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 25:10 23.841 Mph 45.395
55 Darren Haynes Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:13 23.794 Mph 43.421
55 Edward Tuckley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 25:13 23.794 Mph 43.421
57 Anna-Kaisa Pietilainen Female Vet London Frontrunners 25:14 23.778 Mph 39.474
58 Kate Parrish Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 25:47 23.271 Mph 37.5
59 Kate Thomas Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:00 23.077 Mph 35.526
60 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:30 22.641 Mph 33.553
61 Vincent Busk Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 31.579
62 Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:56 22.277 Mph 29.605
63 Paul Townsley Male Vet Team TMC 26:59 22.236 Mph 27.632
64 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 27:06 22.14 Mph 25.658
65 Richard Harris Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 27:19 21.965 Mph 23.684
66 Martin Slater Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 27:25 21.884 Mph 21.711
67 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 27:38 21.713 Mph 19.737
68 Kevin Burton Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:08 21.327 Mph 17.763
69 Alex Bonzi Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 28:09 21.314 Mph 15.789
70 Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 28:42 20.906 Mph 13.816
71 John Mankelow Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 28:50 20.809 Mph 11.842
72 Penelope De Brett Female Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 29:47 20.145 Mph 9.868
73 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 29:50 20.112 Mph 7.895
74 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 30:37 19.597 Mph 5.921
75 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 30:58 19.376 Mph 3.947
76 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 32:54 18.237 Mph 1.974
DNF Dan Ellis Male Senior BTNRT 0
DNF Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 0
DNS(A) Daniel Quinn Male Vet South London Harriers 0
DNS(A) Charlie Bailey Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS(A) Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 0
DNS(A) Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC 0
DNS(A) Jon Roberts-Bibby Male Vet Horsham Cycling 0
DNS(A) Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNS(A) Isaac Wright Male Espoir Project 51 0
DNS(A) Tom Houghton Male Vet Team TMC 0