Kingston Wheelers CC (50% priority to women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-21
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 13.6 Miles
  • Course: GS/292A
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:28:41 28.449 Mph
2 Rupert Graham Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 00:29:32 27.63 Mph
3 Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran 00:29:46 27.413 Mph
4 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 00:30:15 26.975 Mph
5 Monte Guerrini Male Senior Onyx RT 00:31:07 26.224 Mph
6 Michael Cunliffe Male Senior Paceline RT 00:31:10 26.182 Mph
7 Danylo Riwnyj Male Senior Paceline RT 00:31:26 25.96 Mph
8 Judah Rand Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:31:29 25.918 Mph
9 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:31:34 25.85 Mph
10 Matt Sumpton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:31:38 25.796 Mph
11 Andy Haigh Male Senior Onyx RT 00:31:44 25.714 Mph
12 Robert Durnford Male Senior Paceline RT 00:31:46 25.687 Mph
13 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:31:49 25.647 Mph
14 Daniel McQuillan Male Senior Yeovil Cycling Club 00:31:52 25.607 Mph
15 George Mitchell Male Senior Paceline RT 00:32:03 25.46 Mph
16 James Muir Male Vet Onyx RT 00:32:06 25.421 Mph
17 Neil Grunshaw Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:32:18 25.263 Mph
18 Frazier Carr Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 00:32:21 25.224 Mph
19 Peter Allan Male Vet Team Velo Sportif 00:32:25 25.172 Mph
20 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:32:27 25.146 Mph
21 Martin Williamson Male Vet London Dynamo 00:32:46 24.903 Mph
22 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 00:32:51 24.84 Mph
23 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 00:32:52 24.828 Mph
24 Ryan Peirce Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 00:33:00 24.727 Mph
25 Kierhan Brown Male Senior Paceline RT 00:33:01 24.715 Mph
26 Jennifer George Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:33:09 24.615 Mph
27 Richard Down Male Senior Paceline RT 00:33:18 24.504 Mph
28 James Miller Male Senior Onyx RT 00:33:22 24.456 Mph
29 Richard Pearce Male Vet Paceline RT 00:33:25 24.419 Mph
30 Simon Mumme Male Senior Paceline RT 00:33:27 24.395 Mph
31 Duncan Jensen Male Vet Paceline RT 00:33:33 24.322 Mph
32 Liam Smith Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:33:43 24.202 Mph
33 Harry Edwards Male Senior Paceline RT 00:33:45 24.178 Mph
33 Stuart Coleman Male Vet Onyx RT 00:33:45 24.178 Mph
35 Connor Backhouse Male Espoir Kingston Wheelers CC 00:33:51 24.106 Mph
36 Milo Purvis Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:33:57 24.035 Mph
37 Sam Gregson Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 00:34:03 23.965 Mph
38 Philip Palmer Male Senior Paceline RT 00:34:05 23.941 Mph
39 Adam Stone Male Vet North Road CC 00:34:07 23.918 Mph
40 Tim Boddy Male Vet Onyx RT 00:34:14 23.836 Mph
41 Seb Ashton Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:34:29 23.664 Mph
42 Steven Hughes Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:34:30 23.652 Mph
43 Harry Bunnell Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:34:36 23.584 Mph
44 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 00:34:41 23.527 Mph
45 Frederic Frizzarin Male Vet Waldy Wheelers 00:34:47 23.459 Mph
46 Matt Phipps-Taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 00:34:50 23.426 Mph
47 Detta Guerrini Female Vet Onyx RT 00:34:57 23.348 Mph
48 Ewan Mitchell Male Senior Optima Racing Team 00:34:59 23.325 Mph
49 Jack Whitehouse Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 00:35:03 23.281 Mph
50 Ivan Newsome Male Espoir Surrey Hills Cycleworks 00:35:05 23.259 Mph
51 James Barrett Male Vet London Dynamo 00:35:07 23.237 Mph
52 Andrew Lindsay Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 00:35:08 23.226 Mph
53 Samantha Fawcett Female Senior Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes - Heidi Kjeldsen 00:35:21 23.083 Mph
54 Jonathan Gale Male Vet Paceline RT 00:35:26 23.029 Mph
55 Helen Ralston Female Senior Paceline RT 00:35:33 22.954 Mph
56 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:35:39 22.889 Mph
56 Ross Greening Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 00:35:39 22.889 Mph
58 Philip Hersey Male Vet Eagle Road Club 00:35:49 22.783 Mph
59 William Jones Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:35:52 22.751 Mph
60 Alex Paget Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 00:35:54 22.73 Mph
61 Kathryn Hughes Female Vet Onyx RT 00:35:57 22.698 Mph
62 Olivia Matthews Female Senior Optima Racing Team 00:36:00 22.667 Mph
63 David Scrivener Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 00:36:03 22.635 Mph
64 Paul Mordue Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 00:36:10 22.562 Mph
65 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:36:23 22.428 Mph
66 Ollie Howard Male Senior Waldy Wheelers 00:36:26 22.397 Mph
67 Luke Fenney Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:36:30 22.356 Mph
68 Alan Grant Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 00:36:37 22.285 Mph
69 Daniel Loveday Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:36:40 22.255 Mph
70 Maryka Sennema Female Vet Paceline RT 00:36:42 22.234 Mph
71 Jan Schnitker Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:36:47 22.184 Mph
72 Ian Trzcinski Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 00:36:49 22.164 Mph
72 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:36:49 22.164 Mph
74 Daniel Di Principe Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:36:52 22.134 Mph
75 Amy Pritchard Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv 00:36:56 22.094 Mph
76 Jack Hartrey Male Junior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:36:59 22.064 Mph
77 Jessica Prior Female Senior Onyx RT 00:37:02 22.034 Mph
78 Anna Harborow Female Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:37:03 22.024 Mph
78 Kimberley Burrows Female Vet Onyx RT 00:37:03 22.024 Mph
80 Charlotte Matthews Female Senior Onyx RT 00:37:07 21.985 Mph
81 Kate Voller Browning Female Senior Paceline RT 00:37:08 21.975 Mph
82 Ragnar Laan Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:37:21 21.847 Mph
83 Simon Halloway Male Senior Paceline RT 00:37:30 21.76 Mph
84 Amber Junker Brameld Female Junior VC de Londres 00:37:33 21.731 Mph
85 Steve Jack Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:37:39 21.673 Mph
86 Robin Marwood Male Junior London Dynamo 00:37:46 21.606 Mph
87 Jim Kent Male Vet London Dynamo 00:37:51 21.559 Mph
88 Tom Herbert Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:38:09 21.389 Mph
89 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:38:21 21.278 Mph
90 Andrew McClarty Male Espoir London Dynamo 00:38:25 21.241 Mph
90 Jack Wetherbee Male Senior Surrey Hills Cycleworks 00:38:25 21.241 Mph
92 Stanley Kent Male Junior London Dynamo 00:38:26 21.232 Mph
93 Tim Lawn Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:38:27 21.222 Mph
94 Jamie Freeland Male Vet South London Harriers 00:38:35 21.149 Mph
95 Laura Haydon Female Senior Paceline RT 00:38:37 21.131 Mph
96 Penelope Colloff Female Senior Paceline RT 00:39:03 20.896 Mph
97 Stewart Bond Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:39:18 20.763 Mph
98 Sonny D'Souza Male Junior Twickenham CC 00:40:12 20.298 Mph
99 Danny Halpin Male Vet Bristol CX 00:40:14 20.282 Mph
100 Sarah Bower Female Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 00:40:18 20.248 Mph
101 Sue Bauer Female Vet Team Velo Sportif 00:40:20 20.231 Mph
101 Peter Lee Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:40:20 20.231 Mph
103 Katherine Rees Female Vet G.S. Henley 00:40:34 20.115 Mph
104 Emma Dalzell Female Senior BellaVelo cc 00:40:42 20.049 Mph
105 Heather O'Mahoney Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:40:57 19.927 Mph
106 Owain Williams Male Juvenile Kingston Wheelers CC 00:41:13 19.798 Mph
107 Sarah MacKenzie Female Senior Chiswick Cycling Club 00:41:19 19.75 Mph
108 Jennifer Fernando Female Senior Total Tri Training 00:41:31 19.655 Mph
109 Philip Feather Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:42:42 19.11 Mph
110 Hazel Wilson Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:42:47 19.073 Mph
111 Malin Schulz Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:42:50 19.051 Mph
112 Harvey Jackson Male Espoir Kingston Wheelers CC 00:44:15 18.441 Mph
113 Kat Millward Female Vet Tri London 00:44:39 18.275 Mph
114 Catherine Alabaster Female Senior VO2 Maximum RT 00:45:00 18.133 Mph
115 Nathan Patel Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:45:18 18.013 Mph
DNF Adam Page Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS(A) Jo Burkett Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS(A) Rosemary Fernando Female Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Penny Froggatt Female Vet VELOSPORT CC
DNS(A) Cerne Felstead Female Senior VELOSPORT CC
DNS(A) Sean Blake Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Henry Sheldon Male Senior Onyx RT
DNS(A) Enrique Gomez Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Moira Brailsford Female Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Richard Seabrook Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS John Bland Male Senior VC de Londres