ECCA (Championships)(150 machines 2 events)(Members of ECCA affiliated clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F2A/25
  • Closing Date: 04-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 48:57 30.643 Mph
2 Matthew Lord Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 49:28 30.323 Mph
3 Paul Pardoe Male Vet Peterborough CC 49:29 30.313 Mph
4 Jonny Allen Male Senior 6AM Cycling 49:32 30.283 Mph
5 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 49:33 30.272 Mph
6 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 49:43 30.171 Mph
7 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 50:04 29.96 Mph
8 Sam Brown Male Senior 6AM Cycling 50:18 29.821 Mph
9 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 50:25 29.752 Mph
10 Ben Kenneally Male Senior Cambridge CC 51:03 29.383 Mph
11 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 51:08 29.335 Mph
12 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 51:12 29.297 Mph
13 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 51:13 29.287 Mph
14 Sean O'Sullivan Male Senior Eagle Road Club 51:14 29.278 Mph
15 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 51:20 29.221 Mph
16 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 51:22 29.202 Mph
17 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 51:23 29.192 Mph
18 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 51:27 29.154 Mph
19 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 51:29 29.136 Mph
20 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 51:41 29.023 Mph
21 Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 51:47 28.967 Mph
21 Jamie Murray Male Vet Peterborough CC 51:47 28.967 Mph
23 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 51:48 28.958 Mph
24 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 51:56 28.883 Mph
25 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 52:02 28.828 Mph
26 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 52:04 28.809 Mph
27 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 52:08 28.772 Mph
28 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 52:09 28.763 Mph
29 Paul Schofield Male Vet St Ives CC 52:18 28.681 Mph
30 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 52:21 28.653 Mph
31 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 52:31 28.562 Mph
32 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 52:34 28.535 Mph
33 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 52:40 28.481 Mph
34 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 52:47 28.418 Mph
35 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 53:14 28.178 Mph
36 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 53:28 28.055 Mph
37 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 53:29 28.046 Mph
38 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 53:32 28.02 Mph
39 Adam Hardy Male Vet Crest CC 53:34 28.002 Mph
40 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 53:39 27.959 Mph
41 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 53:40 27.95 Mph
42 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Chelmer CC 53:59 27.786 Mph
43 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:00 27.778 Mph
44 Cliff Price Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 54:03 27.752 Mph
45 Ian Cardy Male Vet Chelmer CC 54:09 27.701 Mph
46 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Team Watto 54:10 27.692 Mph
47 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 54:23 27.582 Mph
48 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
49 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
50 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 54:49 27.364 Mph
51 Simon Higgs Male Vet Essex Roads CC 54:53 27.331 Mph
52 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 55:16 27.141 Mph
53 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 55:17 27.133 Mph
54 Neil Empson Male Senior Wisbech Whs 55:19 27.117 Mph
55 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 55:20 27.108 Mph
55 Adam Lowe Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 55:20 27.108 Mph
57 Martin Smith Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 55:30 27.027 Mph
58 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 55:33 27.003 Mph
59 Nick Taylor Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 56:37 26.494 Mph
60 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 56:53 26.37 Mph
61 Martin Atkinson Male Vet Peterborough CC 56:56 26.347 Mph
62 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 56:59 26.323 Mph
63 Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 57:04 26.285 Mph
64 Marcin Dubanowski Male Senior Hornchurch CC 57:07 26.262 Mph
65 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 57:18 26.178 Mph
65 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 57:18 26.178 Mph
67 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 57:35 26.049 Mph
68 James Chalklen Male Junior Eagle Road Club 57:57 25.884 Mph
69 Chantel Coetzer Female Senior Redbridge CC 58:02 25.847 Mph
70 Paul Looke Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 58:03 25.84 Mph
71 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 58:04 25.832 Mph
72 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 58:12 25.773 Mph
73 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 58:22 25.7 Mph
74 Lisa Hurrell Female Vet Maldon & District CC 58:33 25.619 Mph
75 William Burton Male Espoir Cambridge CC 58:36 25.597 Mph
76 Nigel Walsh Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 58:44 25.539 Mph
77 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 58:53 25.474 Mph
78 Rob Moore Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 59:12 25.338 Mph
79 Philip Waring Male Vet Cambridge CC 59:19 25.288 Mph
80 Kerry Tate Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 59:36 25.168 Mph
81 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 59:48 25.084 Mph
82 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 59:57 25.021 Mph
83 Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
84 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
84 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
86 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
87 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
88 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph
89 Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
90 Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
91 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
92 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
93 Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
94 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:05:54 22.762 Mph
95 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
96 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
DNF Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNF Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC Claim
DNS(A) Jim Robertson Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC
DNS(A) Hugh Williams Male Vet Spartan
DNS(A) Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Robert Hagger Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Ian Stokes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS(A) Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS(A) Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Paul Lunn Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC
DNS Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Stephen Hitchcock Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow