Maldon & District CC (SPOCO SE)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E21/25A
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 51:52 28.92 Mph 150
2 Aaron Freeman Male Espoir Richardsons-Trek RT 53:32 28.02 Mph 147.541
3 Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 53:45 27.907 Mph 145.082
4 Matthew Saward Male Senior Athlon CC 53:54 27.829 Mph 142.623
5 Jonny Allen Male Senior 6AM Cycling 55:01 27.264 Mph 140.164
6 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 55:02 27.256 Mph 137.705
7 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 55:29 27.035 Mph 135.246
8 Martin Smith Male Senior Team LDN 55:47 26.89 Mph 132.787
9 Robert Staines Male Espoir Loose Cannon's Conditioning 56:07 26.73 Mph 130.328
10 Charlie Gaimster Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 56:37 26.494 Mph 127.869
11 Paul Turton Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 56:57 26.339 Mph 125.41
11 Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 56:57 26.339 Mph 125.41
13 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 57:05 26.277 Mph 120.492
14 Henry Okill Male Senior Southend Wheelers 57:08 26.254 Mph 118.033
15 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 57:32 26.072 Mph 115.574
16 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:51 25.929 Mph 113.115
17 Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC 57:56 25.892 Mph 110.656
18 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:03 25.84 Mph 108.197
19 Neil Hughes Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 58:17 25.736 Mph 105.738
20 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 58:27 25.663 Mph 103.279
21 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 58:30 25.641 Mph 100.82
22 Luke Mason Male Espoir Army Cycling 58:52 25.481 Mph 98.361
23 Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 59:17 25.302 Mph 95.902
24 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 59:43 25.119 Mph 93.443
25 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 90.984
26 Liam Kemp Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 59:54 25.042 Mph 88.525
27 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 59:56 25.028 Mph 86.066
28 Dan Jenkins Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:00:07 24.951 Mph 83.607
29 Simon Higgs Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph 81.148
30 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 78.689
31 Mark McGee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph 76.23
32 Giles Askham Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph 73.77
33 Jon Melson Male Senior Maldon & District CC 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 71.311
34 Kelvin Fleuty Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 68.852
35 Jack Henson Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 66.393
36 Daniel Salmon Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:02:32 23.987 Mph 63.934
37 Barry Simpson Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:03:15 23.715 Mph 61.475
38 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 59.016
39 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:03:58 23.45 Mph 56.557
40 Lisa Hurrell Female Vet Maldon & District CC 1:04:27 23.274 Mph 54.098
41 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:04:53 23.118 Mph 51.639
42 Daniel Collin Male Senior North Essex Velo 1:05:07 23.036 Mph 49.18
43 Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC 1:05:14 22.994 Mph 46.721
44 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 44.262
45 Mark Perryman Male Vet London Clarion 1:05:32 22.889 Mph 41.803
46 James Chalklen Male Junior Eagle Road Club 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 39.344
47 Tony Summers Male Vet Athlon CC 1:06:42 22.489 Mph 36.885
48 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 34.426
49 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Cambridge CC 1:07:32 22.211 Mph 31.967
50 Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 1:07:33 22.206 Mph 29.508
51 Daniel Fish Male Senior East London Triathletes 1:07:54 22.091 Mph 27.049
52 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:08:26 21.919 Mph 24.59
53 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 1:08:59 21.744 Mph 22.131
54 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:09:13 21.671 Mph 19.672
55 Jan Harvey Female Vet Southend Wheelers 1:09:17 21.65 Mph 17.213
56 Paul Gribbon Male Vet Southend Wheelers 1:09:49 21.485 Mph 14.754
57 Stuart Payne Male Vet Ford CC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 12.295
58 David Dodsworth Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:11:22 21.018 Mph 9.836
59 Phil Harper Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:11:27 20.994 Mph 7.377
60 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:16:15 19.672 Mph 4.918
61 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:31:54 16.322 Mph 2.459
DNS(A) Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Steven Little Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0
DNS(A) Jennie Page Female Vet Southend Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 0
DNS Chris Dunn Male Vet Maldon & District CC 0
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 0