Lea Valley CC (150 rider max across 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 17:51 33.613 Mph
2 James Jenkins Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 18:19 32.757 Mph
3 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 18:21 32.698 Mph
4 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 18:31 32.403 Mph
5 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 19:00 31.579 Mph
6 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 19:01 31.551 Mph
7 Andrew Hastings Male Vet Haste CC 19:04 31.469 Mph
8 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 19:11 31.277 Mph
9 James Fawcett Male Vet ...a3crg 19:22 30.981 Mph
10 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 19:26 30.875 Mph
11 Tim Lewis Male Vet Ful-on Tri 19:29 30.796 Mph
12 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 19:30 30.769 Mph
13 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:31 30.743 Mph
14 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:36 30.612 Mph
14 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 19:36 30.612 Mph
16 Benedict Thompson Male Senior Team LDN 19:38 30.56 Mph
17 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 19:40 30.508 Mph
17 James Potter Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 19:40 30.508 Mph
19 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 19:46 30.354 Mph
19 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:46 30.354 Mph
21 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:47 30.329 Mph
22 Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:51 30.227 Mph
22 Alex Doherty Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:51 30.227 Mph
24 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 19:52 30.201 Mph
24 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir Finchley RT 19:52 30.201 Mph
26 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 19:54 30.151 Mph
27 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:55 30.125 Mph
28 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:59 30.025 Mph
28 Antony Brown Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 19:59 30.025 Mph
30 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:01 29.975 Mph
31 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:03 29.925 Mph
32 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 20:07 29.826 Mph
33 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:08 29.801 Mph
34 Neil Hughes Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 20:10 29.752 Mph
35 Scott Leeson Male Senior Onyx RT 20:13 29.678 Mph
35 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 20:13 29.678 Mph
37 Thomas Carroll Male Vet CC Breckland 20:19 29.532 Mph
38 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:21 29.484 Mph
39 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 20:25 29.388 Mph
40 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 20:27 29.34 Mph
40 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 20:27 29.34 Mph
42 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:29 29.292 Mph
43 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 20:32 29.221 Mph
44 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:33 29.197 Mph
45 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 20:37 29.103 Mph
46 Sally Turner Female Vet trainSharp 20:40 29.032 Mph
47 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 20:42 28.985 Mph
48 Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 20:43 28.962 Mph
48 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 20:43 28.962 Mph
50 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:46 28.892 Mph
51 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 20:52 28.754 Mph
52 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior CAMS Racing 20:53 28.731 Mph
53 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 20:57 28.64 Mph
53 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 20:57 28.64 Mph
55 Louise Robinson Female Vet Essex Roads CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
56 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
57 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 21:26 27.994 Mph
58 Adam Hardy Male Vet Crest CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
59 Becky Ridge Female Vet TPH Racing 21:45 27.586 Mph
60 Kirsty McSeveney Female Vet ...a3crg 22:13 27.007 Mph
61 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
62 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
63 Joris Witstok Male Senior Cambridge University CC 37:23 16.05 Mph
DNF Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNF Gaz Poulson Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNF Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNF Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNF Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS(A) Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Simon Alexander Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT
DNS(A) Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team
DNS(A) Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS(A) Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS(A) Paul Schofield Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS(A) Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers
DNS(A) Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield
DNS Nick Morgan Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC
DNS Amy Pritchard Female Vet Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS Peter Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC