Lea Valley CC (MM Slower than 22:40 LTS )(150 rider max across 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC 20:39 29.056 Mph
2 Stefan Hurst Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 21:32 27.864 Mph
3 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:46 27.565 Mph
4 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 21:59 27.293 Mph
5 Andrew Glessing Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
6 John Saysell Male Vet North Road CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
7 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
8 Karen Aylen Female Vet Maldon & District CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
8 Sam O'Rourke Male Senior St Ives CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
8 David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 22:31 26.647 Mph
11 Deborah Beare Female Senior Icknield RC 22:40 26.471 Mph
12 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 22:42 26.432 Mph
12 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 22:42 26.432 Mph
14 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
15 John Curtin Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
16 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 22:54 26.201 Mph
16 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 22:54 26.201 Mph
18 Peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
19 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 23:00 26.087 Mph
20 Graham Lawrenson Male Vet Hainault RC 23:04 26.012 Mph
20 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:04 26.012 Mph
22 Matthew Scales Male Senior CC Ashwell 23:05 25.993 Mph
23 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:12 25.862 Mph
24 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 23:19 25.733 Mph
25 Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
26 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
27 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 23:36 25.424 Mph
28 Chris Worsfold Male Vet API-Metrow 23:37 25.406 Mph
29 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
30 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:45 25.263 Mph
31 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
31 Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
33 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
34 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph
35 John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
36 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
37 Graham Hurst Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:56 25.07 Mph
38 Hamish Brown Male Vet GS Avanti 24:02 24.965 Mph
39 Glen Clark Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:13 24.776 Mph
40 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
41 James Poulain Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
42 Chris Dunn Male Vet Maldon & District CC 24:48 24.194 Mph
43 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 24:52 24.129 Mph
44 Robert Hagger Male Vet Chelmer CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
45 Anthony Whale Male Vet Harlow CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
46 Vida Sutova Female Vet Redbridge CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
47 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 25:19 23.7 Mph
48 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 25:27 23.576 Mph
49 Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 25:30 23.529 Mph
50 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 26:24 22.727 Mph
51 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 26:32 22.613 Mph
52 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 26:59 22.236 Mph
54 John Shellard Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 29:22 20.431 Mph
55 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:12:01 8.331 Mph
DNF Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Anton Blackie Male Senior Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Thomas Hewins Male Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS James Chalklen Male Junior Eagle Road Club
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Rob Moore Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
DNS David Wells Male Vet CC Ashwell