East Anglian VTTA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E33/25
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 52:54 28.355 Mph 150
2 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 53:16 28.16 Mph 147.17
3 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 53:17 28.151 Mph 144.34
4 David Harding Male Vet Chelmer CC 54:21 +00:11:39 27.599 Mph 141.509
5 Timothy Chilvers Male Senior Maldon & District CC 55:15 27.149 Mph 138.679
6 Max Eagle Male Senior OVB 55:50 26.866 Mph 135.849
7 James Sale Male Senior Eagle Road Club 55:56 26.818 Mph 133.019
8 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:29 +00:10:03 26.556 Mph 130.189
9 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 56:53 +00:13:03 26.37 Mph 127.358
10 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:01 +00:10:55 26.308 Mph 124.528
11 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:10 +00:10:09 26.239 Mph 121.698
12 William White Male Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 57:23 26.14 Mph 118.868
13 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 57:40 26.012 Mph 116.038
14 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:48 +00:15:15 25.952 Mph 113.208
15 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:53 +00:11:30 25.914 Mph 110.377
16 Bryan Long Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:54 +00:10:58 25.907 Mph 107.547
17 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 58:18 25.729 Mph 104.717
18 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:11 +00:09:12 25.345 Mph 101.887
19 Graham Rudd Male Vet API-Metrow 59:52 +00:06:30 25.056 Mph 99.057
20 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:00:00 +00:07:19 25 Mph 96.226
21 Chris Penn Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 93.396
22 Simon Fawcett Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:00:19 +00:07:12 24.869 Mph 90.566
23 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:00:47 +00:06:44 24.678 Mph 87.736
24 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 84.906
25 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:01:28 +00:05:51 24.403 Mph 82.075
26 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:32 +00:08:24 24.377 Mph 79.245
27 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:01:38 24.337 Mph 76.415
28 Flora Perkins Female Junior VC de Londres 1:01:45 24.291 Mph 73.585
29 Robert Davies Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:02:11 +00:06:56 24.122 Mph 70.755
30 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:02:58 +00:09:17 23.822 Mph 67.925
31 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 65.094
32 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:03:48 +00:05:35 23.511 Mph 62.264
33 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:03:55 +00:03:36 23.468 Mph 59.434
34 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:29 +00:04:54 23.262 Mph 56.604
35 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:04:58 +00:10:57 23.089 Mph 53.774
36 John Calvert Male Vet Walden Velo 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 50.943
37 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 1:05:20 +00:10:03 22.959 Mph 48.113
38 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:05:32 +00:06:21 22.889 Mph 45.283
39 Lisa Hurrell Female Vet Maldon & District CC 1:05:45 +00:06:27 22.814 Mph 42.453
40 Jenny Hill Female Senior Army Cycling 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 39.623
41 Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:06:03 +00:02:20 22.71 Mph 36.792
42 Francesca Chilvers Female Senior Maldon & District CC 1:06:46 22.466 Mph 33.962
43 Wayne Marks Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 1:07:06 +00:00:50 22.355 Mph 31.132
44 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:07:42 +00:01:57 22.157 Mph 28.302
45 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:07:59 +00:05:04 22.064 Mph 25.472
46 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:08:03 -00:00:07 22.043 Mph 22.642
47 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:08:12 +00:06:57 21.994 Mph 19.811
48 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:08:43 +00:02:28 21.829 Mph 16.981
49 Sarah Kelman Female Vet St Ives CC 1:09:45 21.505 Mph 14.151
50 Wayne Hill Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:12:19 -00:03:27 20.742 Mph 11.321
51 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:13:54 -00:03:40 20.298 Mph 8.491
52 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 1:17:31 19.351 Mph 5.66
53 Sue Chittock Female Vet Ipswich BC 1:19:01 -00:04:08 18.983 Mph 2.83
DNF Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0
DNS(A) Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling 0
DNS(A) Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 0
DNS(A) Pete Noel Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 0
DNS(A) Siggi Martinsson Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 0
DNS(A) Alan Lovegrove Male Vet North Road CC 0
DNS(A) Ralph Carter Male Vet London Dynamo 0
DNS(A) Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS(A) Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 0
DNS(A) Neill Keaney Male Vet Endurance X Nature RC 0
DNS(A) Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 0