Lea Valley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jun-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E1/25B
  • Closing Date: 08-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Kellam Male Senior Cambridge University CC 53:22 28.107 Mph
2 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 53:59 27.786 Mph
3 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 54:14 27.658 Mph
4 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 55:02 27.256 Mph
5 Euan Davies Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 56:35 26.51 Mph
6 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 56:35 26.51 Mph
7 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 57:01 26.308 Mph
8 Ian Bartlett Male Senior Athlon CC 57:45 25.974 Mph
9 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Easterley Road Club 58:35 25.605 Mph
10 Joseph Adlam-Cook Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 59:06 25.381 Mph
11 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
12 Liam O'Mahoney Male Senior East London Triathletes 59:17 25.302 Mph
13 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 59:50 25.07 Mph
14 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph
15 Matt Rizzo-Naudi Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
16 Tom Wade Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
17 Simon Hanrahan Male Vet Precision Race Team 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
18 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
19 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
20 James Lonergan Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:02:25 24.032 Mph
21 Zoe Burrell Female Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
22 Simon Wakinshaw Male Vet Lea Valley CC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
23 Pawel Geczew Male Senior Giant Camden Team Liv 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
24 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph
25 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:04:12 23.364 Mph
26 Andrew Glessing Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
27 John Calvert Male Vet Walden Velo 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
28 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
29 Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
30 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
31 David Hodsman Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
32 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:08:47 21.808 Mph
33 Mark Perryman Male Vet London Clarion 1:09:16 21.655 Mph
34 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:09:31 21.578 Mph
35 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:10:23 21.312 Mph
36 Leena Peltonen Female Senior Clapham Chasers 1:11:01 21.122 Mph
37 Mark Connelly Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:11:42 20.92 Mph
38 Nicola Smith Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:13:16 20.473 Mph
39 Ellen Rehnberg Female Juvenile Rapha Cycling Club 1:14:22 20.17 Mph
40 Briony King Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:15:28 19.876 Mph
41 James Quigley Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:16:13 19.681 Mph
DNF Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNF Graeme Garner Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNF Jolyon Glynn Male Espoir Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Anne-Marie Bowring Female Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS(A) Su-Anne Bullock Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Dominic Birch Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) David Barrett Male Vet East London Triathletes
DNS(A) Lisa Jane Lait Female Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Matt Prince Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS Paul Chase Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Tony Summers Male Vet Athlon CC
DNS Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Rebekah Nash Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT)
DNS Tom Elwood Male Senior Team LDN
DNS George Spooner Male Espoir Cambridge University CC
DNS Dexter Mansel-Thomas Male Espoir Tofauti Everyone Active