Mid Shropshire Wheelers (SCCA 5 of 17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-May-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: D50/4
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Thelwell Male Senior TricentralUk 1:47:41 27.859 Mph
2 Tony Cullen Male Vet TricentralUk 1:47:50 27.821 Mph
3 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 1:48:29 27.654 Mph
4 Luke Pollard Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:49:19 27.443 Mph
5 Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:50:36 27.125 Mph
6 Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc 1:50:47 27.08 Mph
7 Mark Benson Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:51:01 27.023 Mph
8 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:51:50 26.826 Mph
9 Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:52:07 26.758 Mph
10 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:52:15 26.726 Mph
11 Daniel Lanigan Male Senior TricentralUk 1:52:21 26.702 Mph
12 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 1:52:29 26.671 Mph
13 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 1:52:33 26.655 Mph
14 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:52:49 26.592 Mph
15 Adam Darby Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:53:10 26.51 Mph
16 John Cripps Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:54:10 26.277 Mph
17 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:54:18 26.247 Mph
18 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:54:38 26.17 Mph
19 Matthew Hall Male Senior Aura Triathlon Coaching 1:56:33 25.74 Mph
20 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 1:56:35 25.733 Mph
21 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 1:56:38 25.722 Mph
22 Tomos Hales Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 1:56:48 25.685 Mph
23 Jason Henson Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:56:55 25.659 Mph
24 Luke Jackson Male Senior CCN UK 1:57:28 25.539 Mph
25 Christopher Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:57:51 25.456 Mph
26 Geoffrey Mullett Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:58:01 25.42 Mph
27 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:58:09 25.391 Mph
28 Jake Turner Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:58:55 25.228 Mph
29 Benjamin Akin Male Senior TricentralUk 1:59:04 25.196 Mph
30 Jason Walkley Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:59:44 25.056 Mph
31 Mark Clair Male Vet Mersey Tri 2:00:43 24.852 Mph
32 Roger Sheridan Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 2:01:09 24.763 Mph
33 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 2:01:19 24.729 Mph
34 Laurie Rouwenhorst Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 2:01:51 24.62 Mph
35 Jay Haddley Male Senior Chester Triathlon Club 2:03:06 24.37 Mph
36 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:03:29 24.295 Mph
37 Philip Johnson Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:03:54 24.213 Mph
38 Tom Hill Male Senior Dursley Road Club 2:04:03 24.184 Mph
39 Ian Dickens Male Vet TricentralUk 2:04:09 24.164 Mph
40 Benjamin Stones Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:05:23 23.927 Mph
41 Alex Taylor Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:06:08 23.784 Mph
42 Richard Baker Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 2:06:21 23.744 Mph
43 Paul Bavington Male Senior EvoVelo Racing 2:06:36 23.697 Mph
44 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:06:48 23.659 Mph
45 Andy Riley Male Vet ABC Centreville 2:07:00 23.622 Mph
46 Gavin Davies Male Senior Total Tri Training 2:07:07 23.6 Mph
47 Liam Ferris Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 2:07:17 23.569 Mph
48 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:08:15 23.392 Mph
49 Mark Livingston Male Vet Total Tri Training 2:08:25 23.361 Mph
50 Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:09:31 23.163 Mph
51 Anthony Spruce Male Senior Winsford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:09:51 23.104 Mph
52 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 2:10:09 23.05 Mph
53 John Swinnerton Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 2:10:23 23.009 Mph
54 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 2:10:26 23 Mph
55 Emma Serjeant Female Vet Hafren CC 2:12:12 22.693 Mph
56 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:12:46 22.596 Mph
57 Leonie Keeling Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:13:44 22.433 Mph
58 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 2:14:01 22.385 Mph
59 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 2:15:08 22.2 Mph
60 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 2:15:54 22.075 Mph
61 Wayne Simmons Male Senior Total Tri Training 2:16:08 22.037 Mph
62 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 2:16:35 21.965 Mph
63 Paul Martin Male Senior North Endurance 2:16:41 21.949 Mph
64 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:18:02 21.734 Mph
65 Jeff Fidler Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 2:18:45 21.622 Mph
66 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 2:18:52 21.603 Mph
67 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:19:03 21.575 Mph
68 Samantha Howard Female Vet Mersey Tri 2:19:07 21.565 Mph
69 Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:21:23 21.219 Mph
70 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 2:21:43 21.169 Mph
71 Marie Llewellyn Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 2:23:28 20.911 Mph
72 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 2:23:29 20.908 Mph
73 Lorna Harper Female Senior Mersey Tri 2:23:33 20.899 Mph
74 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 2:24:01 20.831 Mph
75 Steve Nixon Male Vet Congleton CC 2:26:13 20.517 Mph
76 D J Fanning Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 2:30:27 19.94 Mph
77 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:30:50 19.889 Mph
78 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:32:52 19.625 Mph
79 Clare Cotterill Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 2:34:05 19.47 Mph
80 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:40:13 18.725 Mph
81 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 3:02:14 16.462 Mph
82 Claire Calladine Female Vet Derby Triathlon Club 3:33:44 14.036 Mph
DNF Jake Jamieson Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNF Sam Shepherd Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNF Jon Blackshaw Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNF Robert Kelly Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNF Sam Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Century RC
DNF David Parkin Male Salford Cycling Club Claim
DNF Simon Tinkler Male Total Tri Training
DNF Jamie Pleavin Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNF Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Rebecca Holland Female Vet Chester RC
DNS(A) Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS(A) Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Matthew Wales Male Senior Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Sean Harris Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS(A) Steven Johnson Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Louise Clague Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) Eurwyn Parry Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside)
DNS(A) Dylan Roberts Male Senior Clwb Beicio'R Bala
DNS(A) Tom Evans Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Adam Langley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri
DNS Richard Bott Male Vet Pirate juice cc
DNS Harry Boscawen Male Senior Serpentine Running Club
DNS Richard Collins Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DQ Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc