Team Sheffield

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Aug-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/5
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:37 29.103 Mph
2 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:53 28.731 Mph
3 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
4 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 21:35 27.799 Mph
5 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 22:04 27.19 Mph
6 Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 22:18 26.906 Mph
7 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 22:24 26.786 Mph
8 Andrew Stokes Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:30 26.667 Mph
9 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:31 26.647 Mph
10 Russell Horner Male Vet Team Sportslab 23:09 25.918 Mph
11 Josie Smith Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:15 25.806 Mph
12 Rob Engledow Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
13 Emil Howell Male Juvenile Matlock CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
14 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
15 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
16 Jason Talbot Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 24:41 24.308 Mph
17 Hayley Moore Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 24:55 24.08 Mph
18 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:05 23.92 Mph
19 Isobel Conibear Female Espoir DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 25:23 23.638 Mph
20 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 25:37 23.422 Mph
21 Michael Hutchinson Male Vet Team Sheffield 25:39 23.392 Mph
22 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 25:42 23.346 Mph
23 Benjamin Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 25:46 23.286 Mph
24 Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 25:51 23.211 Mph
25 Pete Osborne Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 25:55 23.151 Mph
26 Alan Norton Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 26:03 23.033 Mph
27 David Thompson Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 26:04 23.018 Mph
28 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 26:26 22.699 Mph
29 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:31 22.627 Mph
30 Mark Robinson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:33 22.599 Mph
31 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 26:48 22.388 Mph
32 John Woodhouse Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 26:54 22.305 Mph
33 Maia Howell Female Juvenile Matlock CC 27:41 21.674 Mph
34 Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 27:43 21.648 Mph
35 Paula Fisher Female Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 27:55 21.493 Mph
36 Maddi Smith Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 28:18 21.201 Mph
37 Samuel Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 28:24 21.127 Mph
38 Chris Anderson Male Senior Team Sheffield 28:31 21.04 Mph
39 Yvonne Twelvetree Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 32:44 18.33 Mph
DNS(A) Zoe Hibbard Female Vet Bolsover and District CC
DNS(A) Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion
DNS(A) Daniel Hornsby Male Senior Swift Racing
DNS(A) Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS(A) Gary Hibbard Male Vet Bolsover and District CC
DNS(A) Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Aaron Heath Male Espoir Danum Harriers Triathlon
DNS Ben Turner Male Espoir Dinnington Road Club
DNS Ethan Roberts-Cutts Male Junior North Midland Youth Squad
DNS Steven Roe Male Vet Swift Racing
DNS Winston Southwell Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club
DNS Nicholas Hutchinson Male Vet Danum Harriers Triathlon