Birdwell Wheelers (TT Bikes only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 29 Km
  • Course: O29K
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Liam Bromiley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 37:50 28.578 Mph 150
2 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 38:25 28.144 Mph 145
3 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Team Sportslab 39:01 27.711 Mph 140
4 Max Williamson Male Senior Scunthorpe RC 39:29 27.383 Mph 135
5 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 39:30 27.372 Mph 130
6 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 39:47 27.177 Mph 125
7 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 39:55 27.086 Mph 120
8 Sean Burke Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 41:17 26.189 Mph 115
9 Ady Dench Male Vet Team Sheffield 41:35 26.001 Mph 110
10 Michael Pugh Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 42:02 25.722 Mph 105
11 Jacob Leigh Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 42:33 25.41 Mph 100
12 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 42:38 25.36 Mph 95
13 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 43:16 24.989 Mph 90
14 Adam MacHan Male Vet Sheffrec CC 43:30 24.855 Mph 85
15 Jake Cook Male Senior Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 43:40 24.76 Mph 80
16 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 43:52 24.647 Mph 75
17 Paul Harpham Male Senior Sitwell Cycling Club 44:31 24.287 Mph 70
18 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 44:48 24.134 Mph 65
19 Warren Steele Male Vet Racing Team Dawson 45:37 23.702 Mph 60
20 Lucy Ellmore Female Espoir Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 45:45 23.633 Mph 55
21 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 46:03 23.479 Mph 50
22 Beth Grogan Female Senior Selby CC 48:05 22.486 Mph 45
23 Jacob Riby Male Junior Team Sportslab 48:53 22.118 Mph 40
24 Adrian Brain Male Vet Calder Clarion 49:16 21.946 Mph 35
25 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 51:53 20.839 Mph 30
26 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 52:33 20.574 Mph 25
27 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 53:20 20.272 Mph 20
28 Thomas Penty Male Senior Calder Clarion 54:00 20.022 Mph 15
29 Kathleen Brankin Female Vet Birdwell Wheelers 59:44 18.1 Mph 10
30 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:02:53 17.194 Mph 5
DNS John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 0