Bute Wheelers (Serpentine)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Sep-21
  • Time: 11:25
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: WW1/02
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Velopreda 01:57.2 0 Mph
2 Ryan Bunyan Male Senior Torvelo Racing 01:57.4 0 Mph
3 Cameron Ritchie Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 01:58.1 0 Mph
4 Toby Tanfield Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:58.6 0 Mph
5 Joe Reilly Male Espoir Studio Velo 01:58.9 0 Mph
6 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 02:00.2 0 Mph
7 Jamie Thomson Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 02:02.9 0 Mph
8 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 02:05.7 0 Mph
9 Aaron Preston Male Espoir Cleveland Wheelers CC 02:05.8 0 Mph
10 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Bute Wheelers 02:06.3 0 Mph
11 Matiss Robertson Male Espoir RT 23 02:09.2 0 Mph
12 Richard Gorst Male Senior Axe Valley Pedallers 02:09.8 0 Mph
13 Calum McVie Male Senior Torvelo Racing 02:10.8 0 Mph
14 George Phillips Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 02:14.2 0 Mph
15 Paul Milne Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 02:15.3 0 Mph
16 Liam Scott Douglas Male Espoir Dooleys RT 02:15.8 0 Mph
17 Calum Shackley Male Espoir Dooleys RT 02:16.3 0 Mph
18 Corin Halliday Male Senior Torvelo Racing 02:16.6 0 Mph
19 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 02:17.1 0 Mph
20 Robert Gunson Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 02:17.7 0 Mph
21 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 02:18.8 0 Mph
22 Stephen Leckie Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 02:19.6 0 Mph
23 Murray Ferguson Male Senior Torvelo Racing 02:21.3 0 Mph
24 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 02:21.4 0 Mph
25 Alistair Ferguson Male Senior East Kilbride Road Club 02:21.6 0 Mph
26 Daniel Smith Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 02:23.0 0 Mph
27 Graeme Neagle Male Senior Glasgow Triathlon Club 02:23.1 0 Mph
28 Scott Johnston Male Vet Bute Wheelers 02:24.1 0 Mph
29 Mark Hansom Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 02:24.7 0 Mph
30 Robert Cronshaw Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 02:25.1 0 Mph
31 Ryan Glasgow Male Senior Torvelo Racing 02:25.7 0 Mph
32 David McGill Male Senior Torvelo Racing 02:26.2 0 Mph
33 Sean Barron Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 02:28.2 0 Mph
34 James Ross Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 02:30.3 0 Mph
35 Shaun Lyon Male Senior Bute Wheelers 02:30.5 0 Mph
36 Neil Griffiths Male Senior Torvelo Racing 02:31.0 0 Mph
37 Iain Fisher Male Senior Ayr Roads CC 02:31.5 0 Mph
38 Chris Hunter Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 02:32.3 0 Mph
39 Oscar Marletta Male Vet VC Glasgow South 02:34.3 0 Mph
40 Craig Cochrane Male Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 02:36.6 0 Mph
41 Richard Provan Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 02:36.9 0 Mph
42 Joanna Patterson Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 02:37.7 0 Mph
43 Glen Hornby Male Junior Glasgow Ivy CC 02:40.3 0 Mph
44 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 02:43.3 0 Mph
45 Edward Thomson Male Vet Dooleys RT 02:44.5 0 Mph
46 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 02:47.5 0 Mph
47 Andre Van Male Senior North Argyll CC 02:50.1 0 Mph
48 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 02:50.5 0 Mph
49 David Duffy Male Vet Bute Wheelers 02:53.1 0 Mph
50 Beth MacRae Female Senior Ayr Roads CC 02:53.3 0 Mph
51 Mark Tindal Male Senior Angus Bike Chain Cycling Club 02:55.9 0 Mph
52 Alexandra Ligeti Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 02:56.1 0 Mph
53 Gemma Penman Female Espoir Vanelli-Project GO 03:02.7 0 Mph
54 Fiona Cockburn Female Vet Torvelo Racing 03:03.5 0 Mph
55 Alexandra Hayden Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 03:04.8 0 Mph
56 William Turner Male Vet Falkirk B C 03:07.0 0 Mph
57 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 03:08.6 0 Mph
58 Roger Walker Male Vet Velopreda 03:09.8 0 Mph
59 Jack Deans Male Espoir Bute Wheelers 03:10.1 0 Mph
60 Michael Guymer Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 03:11.6 0 Mph
61 David Anderson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 03:13.8 0 Mph
62 Scott Gourlay Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 03:15.0 0 Mph
63 Ruth Quigley Female Senior University of Aberdeen 03:27.8 0 Mph
64 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 03:33.6 0 Mph
65 Janet Clapton Female Vet Bute Wheelers 03:35.4 0 Mph
66 Vicky Begg Female Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club 03:38.5 0 Mph
67 James Moffat Male Vet Velopreda 03:41.9 0 Mph
68 Audrey Gilbride Female Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 04:00.5 0 Mph
69 Molly Doyle Female Espoir Glasgow University Cycling Club 04:06.7 0 Mph
70 David Sykes Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 04:29.8 0 Mph
71 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 05:04.8 0 Mph
DNS Roisin Gordon Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Michael Allen Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Adam Neilson Male Senior Bute Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Charlie Nunn Female Espoir Fullarton Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Finn McHenry Male Junior The Cycling Academy 7:27:02.0
DNS Cormac McCoville Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Donald Kennedy Male Senior Fusion Triathlon Club 00:00.0
DNS Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 00:00.0
DNS Laura McGhee Female Senior Ayr Roads CC 00:00.0
DNS Craig Paterson Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 00:00.0