Glasgow Wheelers (Closing date 29/08/2021)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 26 Miles
  • Course: WW26/01
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 58:35 26.629 Mph
2 Logan MacLean Male Espoir Spokes Race Team 58:54 26.486 Mph
3 Hamish Creber Male Senior Ryan's Bike Surgery - Thomson Homes 1:00:21 25.849 Mph
4 Murray Lawson Male Junior Spokes Race Team 1:01:15 25.469 Mph
5 Basel Razouk Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:01:33 25.345 Mph
6 Jesse Dawson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:01:38 25.311 Mph
7 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:01:46 25.256 Mph
8 Ryan Bunyan Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:01:52 25.215 Mph
9 Alastair McNicol Male Senior Dooleys RT 1:02:17 25.047 Mph
10 Calum Shackley Male Espoir Dooleys RT 1:02:30 24.96 Mph
11 Marc Anderson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:02:43 24.874 Mph
12 Finn McHenry Male Junior The Cycling Academy 1:02:59 24.768 Mph
13 Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Velopreda 1:03:04 24.736 Mph
14 Liam Scott Douglas Male Espoir Dooleys RT 1:04:03 24.356 Mph
15 Becky Storrie Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 1:04:07 24.331 Mph
16 Jason Roberts Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:04:48 24.074 Mph
17 Nico Anelli Male Senior Dundee Thistle 1:05:06 23.963 Mph
18 Murray Ferguson Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:05:50 23.696 Mph
19 Ben Dixon Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:06:06 23.601 Mph
20 Sean Gordon Male Senior Dooleys RT 1:06:09 23.583 Mph
21 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 1:06:19 23.523 Mph
22 Christopher Mellor Male Senior VC Glasgow South 1:07:27 23.128 Mph
23 Ally Anderson Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:08:20 22.829 Mph
24 Natalie Stevenson Female Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:08:25 22.801 Mph
25 Callum Dickson Male Junior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 1:08:26 22.796 Mph
26 Tony Scott Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 1:08:32 22.763 Mph
27 Cameron Adam Male Junior Musselburgh RCC 1:08:40 22.718 Mph
28 Alan Clark Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:08:44 22.696 Mph
29 Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:08:55 22.636 Mph
30 Ryan Glasgow Male Senior Torvelo Racing 1:09:52 22.328 Mph
31 Glen Hornby Male Junior Glasgow Ivy CC 1:10:25 22.154 Mph
32 Alastair Pell Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:10:33 22.112 Mph
33 George Phillips Male Senior Glasgow Wheelers 1:11:15 21.895 Mph
34 Chris Hunter Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 1:11:19 21.874 Mph
35 James Muir Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:11:31 21.813 Mph
36 Steven Purdie Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:11:48 21.727 Mph
37 Beth MacRae Female Senior Ayr Roads CC 1:12:33 21.502 Mph
38 Thomas McNulty Male Vet SVTTA 1:12:35 21.493 Mph
39 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:12:53 21.404 Mph
40 Gregg Watson Male Vet Lenzie Velo 1:13:09 21.326 Mph
41 Kenny Blair Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:13:45 21.153 Mph
42 Simon Titmuss Male Vet Ronde Cycling Club 1:14:11 21.029 Mph
43 Alexandra Hayden Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 1:14:29 20.944 Mph
44 Paul Hornby Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 1:15:27 20.676 Mph
45 Dougie Muirhead Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:15:36 20.635 Mph
46 Jim Barr Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:15:45 20.594 Mph
47 Iain McDougall Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 1:18:16 19.932 Mph
48 James Cluckie Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 1:18:31 19.868 Mph
49 Elizabeth Wisdish Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 1:21:54 19.048 Mph
50 Gordon McInally Male Vet St Christopher's CC 1:23:03 18.784 Mph
51 Scott McCord Male Senior Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 1:29:45 17.382 Mph
52 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:31:21 17.077 Mph
53 George Adam Male Vet SVTTA 1:55:58 13.452 Mph
DNF Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers
DNS Derek Wylie Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS Nathalie Jones Female Vet Glasgow Triathlon Club
DNS Louis Moorehead Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club
DNS Neil Mitchell Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
DNS Matti Dobbins Male Espoir RT 23
DNS Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers
DNS Daniel Cain Male Senior GTR - Return To Life
DNS Joe Hands Male Vet JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC
DNS Chris Oneill Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC
DNS Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS Tom Broadbent Male Vet HD Revolutions