Dundee Thistle (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: WE100/01
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Iain MacLeod Male Senior Kelpie Racing 3:28:33 28.77 Mph
2 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 3:32:57 28.176 Mph
3 Robbie Mitchell Male Vet Auchencrow Thistle CC 3:35:20 27.864 Mph
4 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Studio Velo 3:40:05 27.262 Mph
5 Sandy Taylor Male Vet Torvelo Racing 3:43:04 26.898 Mph
6 Hans Forhaug Male Vet Glasgow United CC 3:43:36 26.834 Mph
7 Andrew Gallacher Male Vet SVTTA 3:47:36 26.362 Mph
8 Angus Wilson Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3:48:31 26.256 Mph
9 Stewart Burke Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 3:49:15 26.172 Mph
10 Richard Sanderson Male Senior Kinross CC 3:50:53 25.987 Mph
11 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 3:54:06 25.63 Mph
12 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 3:54:40 25.568 Mph
13 Aidan Quinn Male Senior Dooleys RT 3:56:33 25.365 Mph
14 Marc Preece Male Vet Smart121 3:58:13 25.187 Mph
15 Gary Bratt Male Vet Fruin Road Club 4:01:12 24.876 Mph
16 Fraser Caldwell Male Vet Cromarty Firth CC 4:01:59 24.795 Mph
17 Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 4:02:02 24.79 Mph
18 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 4:11:51 23.824 Mph
19 Allan Ross Male Vet Fruin Road Club 4:17:23 23.312 Mph
20 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 4:20:07 23.067 Mph
21 Alan Cardwell Male Vet Lanark Race Team 4:21:15 22.966 Mph
22 Sonya Drummond Female Vet Dundee Thistle 4:27:42 22.413 Mph
23 Alexandra Ligeti Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO 4:31:24 22.108 Mph
24 Suzanne Matonti Female Senior Livingston Cycling Club 4:32:35 22.012 Mph
25 William Bunyan Male Vet Dunfermline CC 4:32:56 21.983 Mph
DNF Mathew Matonti Male Vet Livingston Cycling Club
DNF Greig Logan Male Senior Fruin Road Club
DNF Matthew Clarke Male Vet Falkirk B C
DNF Duncan Chedburn Male Senior Deeside Thistle CC
DNS Mike Giles Male Vet Ythan CC
DNS Gordon Hawthorn Male Vet Lanark Race Team
DNS Jonny May Male Vet Dundee Thistle
DNS Sean Gordon Male Senior Dooleys RT
DNS Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC
DNS Craig Hogg Male Vet Lanark Race Team
DNS Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Velocity 44