Dundee Thistle (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: WE50/02
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Smart Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:40:36 29.821 Mph
2 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:40:42 29.791 Mph
3 Iain MacLeod Male Senior Kelpie Racing 1:40:49 29.757 Mph
4 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 1:42:46 29.192 Mph
5 Rory Downie Male Senior Roarsz Performance 1:44:09 28.805 Mph
6 John Waller Male Senior EH Star Cycling 1:45:45 28.369 Mph
7 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Studio Velo 1:47:28 27.916 Mph
8 Graham Smith Male Vet Vanelli-Project GO 1:47:30 27.907 Mph
9 Tom Broadbent Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:47:33 27.894 Mph
10 Jed Scott Male Espoir Moray Firth CC 1:47:45 27.842 Mph
11 Andrew Scott Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 1:47:48 27.829 Mph
12 Hans Forhaug Male Vet Glasgow United CC 1:47:58 27.786 Mph
13 David MacNeil Male Senior Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:48:38 27.616 Mph
14 Angus Wilson Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:48:55 27.544 Mph
15 Sandy Taylor Male Vet Torvelo Racing 1:49:03 27.51 Mph
16 Nico Anelli Male Senior Dundee Thistle 1:49:14 27.464 Mph
17 Andrew Gallacher Male Vet SVTTA 1:50:29 27.153 Mph
18 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:50:46 27.084 Mph
19 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 1:51:03 27.015 Mph
20 Jesse Dawson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:51:44 26.85 Mph
21 Marc Preece Male Vet Smart121 1:52:27 26.679 Mph
22 Stuart MacCallum Male Vet Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:53:27 26.443 Mph
23 Chris Oneill Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:53:33 26.42 Mph
24 Gary Bratt Male Vet Fruin Road Club 1:55:30 25.974 Mph
25 David MacIvor Male Senior West Lothian Clarion 1:55:58 25.869 Mph
26 Richard Dowling Male Vet Perth United CC 1:58:08 25.395 Mph
27 Ian King Male Vet Velocity 44 1:59:45 25.052 Mph
28 Bill Groves Male Vet EH Star Cycling 2:02:39 24.46 Mph
29 Mike Giles Male Vet Ythan CC 2:03:26 24.305 Mph
30 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 2:03:48 24.233 Mph
31 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 2:03:56 24.207 Mph
32 Stephen Spellacy Male Vet Dumfries CC 2:04:00 24.194 Mph
33 Allan Ross Male Vet Fruin Road Club 2:04:04 24.181 Mph
34 Greig Logan Male Senior Fruin Road Club 2:04:17 24.138 Mph
35 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 2:04:30 24.096 Mph
36 Neil Anderson Male Vet Deeside Thistle CC 2:04:57 24.01 Mph
37 Jim Petrie Male Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 2:05:19 23.939 Mph
38 Brendan McCabe Male Vet Aberdeen Wheelers 2:09:13 23.217 Mph
39 Sonya Drummond Female Vet Dundee Thistle 2:09:27 23.175 Mph
40 Robert Brown Male Vet EH Star Cycling 2:10:04 23.065 Mph
41 William Bunyan Male Vet Dunfermline CC 2:11:14 22.86 Mph
42 James Robb Male Vet Deeside Thistle CC 2:13:38 22.449 Mph
43 Miriam Rennet Female Vet Kinross CC 2:15:54 22.075 Mph
44 Robert Johnson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 2:16:16 22.016 Mph
45 Stewart Mitchell Male Vet Deeside Thistle CC 2:35:06 19.342 Mph
46 George Adam Male Vet SVTTA 2:58:45 16.783 Mph
DNF Jonny May Male Vet Dundee Thistle
DNS Stuart King Male Vet Ythan CC
DNS Fraser Caldwell Male Cromarty Firth CC Claim
DNS David Henderson Male EH Star Cycling Claim
DNS Carol Middleton Female Vet Ythan CC
DNS Jimmy Storrar Male Senior Velocity 44