Nelson Wheelers CC (Hilly) (L&L Spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Apr-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L503/1
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mark Holton Male 2:15:24 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
2 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:17:03 21.89 Mph 0
3 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:17:48 21.771 Mph 0
4 Mark Nulty Male Senior 2:19:00 21.583 Mph 0
5 Henry King Male Ilkley CC 2:19:23 21.523 Mph 0 Claim
6 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 2:19:52 21.449 Mph 0 Claim
7 Philip Bradshaw Male Wigan Whs CC 2:22:55 20.991 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Bickley Male Border City Whs CC 2:25:11 20.664 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jim Henderson Male Southport CC 2:25:12 20.661 Mph 0 Claim
10 Thomas Denwood Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 2:25:53 20.564 Mph 0
11 Stephen Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 2:29:13 20.105 Mph 0
12 Chris Smith Male 2:29:57 20.007 Mph 0 Claim
13 Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club 2:30:13 19.971 Mph 0 Claim
14 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 2:30:29 19.936 Mph 0 Claim
15 Andrew Nulty Male Holmfirth C C 2:31:02 19.863 Mph 0 Claim
16 Andy Marshall Male VS Cycles Brighouse 2:31:07 19.852 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Sibbert Male Garstang CC 2:31:58 19.741 Mph 0 Claim
18 Richard Hamilton Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:33:51 19.499 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Braithwaite Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 2:35:04 19.347 Mph 0
20 Joe Duckworth Male 2:35:31 19.291 Mph 0 Claim
21 Dan Prescott Male 2:35:32 19.288 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Dewhurst Male Ribble Valley C&RC 2:36:42 19.145 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Gate Male Albarosa CC 2:37:55 18.997 Mph 0 Claim
24 Sven Wardle Male Richmond CC 2:38:17 18.953 Mph 0 Claim
25 Simon Muir Male 2:38:35 18.917 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ged Millward Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:40:28 18.695 Mph 0
27 Mark Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:40:35 18.682 Mph 0 Claim
28 Nina Benson Male Vet Ilkley CC 2:42:21 18.479 Mph 0
29 Martin Welsh Male Pendle Forest CC 2:42:25 18.471 Mph 0 Claim
30 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 2:43:11 18.384 Mph 0
31 Eleanor Haresign Male Harrogate Nova CC 2:44:04 18.285 Mph 0 Claim
32 Hamish Graham Male 2:44:19 18.257 Mph 0 Claim
33 Stephen Hilton Male 2:44:55 18.191 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tony Lowe Male Vet Lancashire RC 2:44:56 18.189 Mph 0
35 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 2:45:27 18.132 Mph 0 Claim
36 David Clark Male Richmond CC 2:46:21 18.034 Mph 0 Claim
37 Philip Barton Male 2:46:46 17.989 Mph 0 Claim
38 Paul Dunn Male The Endurance Store 2:48:00 17.857 Mph 0 Claim
39 Alex Lee Male 2:48:33 17.799 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Harrison Male Paul Milnes Cycles 2:48:37 17.792 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Dent Male Pendle Forest CC 2:48:38 17.79 Mph 0 Claim
42 Philip Knupfer Male Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 2:50:37 17.583 Mph 0 Claim
43 John-Paul Bednarek Male Senior 2:50:43 17.573 Mph 0
44 David Pratt Male Pendle Forest CC 2:53:28 17.294 Mph 0 Claim
45 Dave Horton Male Lancaster CC 2:54:12 17.222 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ben Steel Male Richmond CC 2:55:49 17.063 Mph 0 Claim
47 Wayne Booth Male 2:56:41 16.98 Mph 0 Claim
48 Peter Briscoe Male North Lancashire Road Club 2:58:09 16.84 Mph 0 Claim
49 Simon Dowson Male Settle Wheelers 2:58:51 16.774 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stewart Mounsey Male Kent Valley RC 3:00:16 16.642 Mph 0 Claim
51 Greg Kershaw Male Drighlington BC 3:01:44 16.508 Mph 0 Claim
52 Dave Bateson Male Horwich Cycling Club 3:02:19 16.455 Mph 0 Claim
53 Stefan Cornish Male 3:03:11 16.377 Mph 0 Claim
54 Roger Haydock Male North Lancashire Road Club 3:04:13 16.285 Mph 0 Claim
55 Gary Simpson Male Yorkshire Road Club 3:06:04 16.123 Mph 0 Claim
56 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 3:08:39 15.902 Mph 0 Claim
57 Antony Gummersall Male Team Wheelguru 3:14:23 15.433 Mph 0 Claim
58 Craig Coleman Male 3:15:23 15.354 Mph 0 Claim
59 David Bunyan Male Team Wheelguru 3:23:06 14.771 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ian W MacKenzie Male Southend Wheelers 3:34:14 14.003 Mph 0 Claim
61 Malcolm Waters Male Hampshire Road Club 4:09:58 12.002 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Edmondson Male Senior 0
DNS David Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 0
DNS Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Ibberson Male Allen Valley Velo 0 Claim
DNS Rob Holden Male Twickenham CC 0 Claim
DNS David Leckenby Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Romeo Rossetti Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Ray Male Ribble Valley C&RC 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Wilson Male Jackpot Racing 0 Claim
DNS Paul Taylor Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Stott Male Senior 0
DNS Keith Melvin Male Border City Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Broadbent Male HD Revolutions 0 Claim
DNS Andy Porter Male Horwich Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Joe le Sage Male 0 Claim
DNS Carl Hammal Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Baron Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Heywood Male Nelson Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Christian Henderson Male Allen Valley Velo 0 Claim
DNS Julie Harrison Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Tobin Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Lester Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS Corinne Mitchell Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Jacobs Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Joshua Whitehead Male Rossendale RC 0 Claim
DNS Rich Hunt Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Tom van Rossum Male Jackpot Racing 0 Claim
DNS Richard Gray Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Gibson Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS David Gleave Male 0 Claim
DNS David Jackson Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Kitchin Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Thomas Male Kent Valley RC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Ralph Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS David Ebbrell Male 0 Claim
DNS Jack Billingham Male Garstang CC 0 Claim
DNS James Lindsay Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Antony Pilkington Male Cleveleys Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Hughes Male 0 Claim
DNS David Higginson Male Nelson Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Jim Hopper Male 0 Claim
DNS Jamie Kirk Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Heather Greening Male Border City Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS John Instone Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Moorhouse Male Nelson Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Dougi Hall Male Border City Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Goode Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Munton Male Malteni Race Team 0 Claim
DNS Carol Westmorland Male Border City Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS John Findley Male 0 Claim
DNS Jan Scotchford Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Wilcock Male Nelson Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Thompson Male 0 Claim
DNS Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 0
DNS Michael Phillips Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Kev Shand Male West Pennine Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 0 Claim
DNS Alistair Cooke Male Jackpot Racing 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Wilson Male Bonito Squadra Corse 0 Claim
DNS Sue Cheetham Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Tony Shaw Male Nelson Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Timmins Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Peter Leonard Male Southport CC 0 Claim
DNS Russell Marsden Male Pendle Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS Alison Sarmiento Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS John S Leach Male Rossendale RC 0 Claim
DNS Harry Haseley Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Craig Wilson Male Nelson Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Woodrup Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Warrener Male Rossendale RC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 0
DNS Micheal Askew Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male Hambleton RC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Lyons Male Team Wheelguru 0 Claim
DNS Stewart Marsh Male Matlock CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Gate Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS John Swallow Male Jackpot Racing 0 Claim
DNS Steve Hughes Male Manchester Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Arthur Caygill Male Richmond CC 0 Claim
DNS David Hargreaves Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Dean Robson Male 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Pennefather Male Rock to Roll CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Dyke Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Seth Smith Male Paul Milnes Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Phill Prince Male Total Tri Training 0 Claim
DNS Harry Springall Male Richmond CC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Mason Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Brook Male Lancaster CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Ashurst Male Manchester Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Stephenson Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Dwyer Male Lancashire RC 0 Claim
DNS James Pike Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS James Cullen Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Tickle Male Leigh Premier Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Marc Laithwaite Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Legge Male 0 Claim