YCF 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Feb-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 23-Feb-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
1 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
3 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ed Nicholson Male York Cycleworks 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
5 Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 22:53 26.219 Mph 0 Claim
6 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0
7 Stewart Gormley Male Team Swift 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
7 Alastair Kay Male York Cycleworks 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
10 Phil Pearce Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 23:18 25.75 Mph 0 Claim
11 Richard Whitfield Male York Cycleworks 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
12 Michael Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
13 Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC 23:38 25.387 Mph 0 Claim
14 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
16 Maciej Wontorowski Male Wetherby Whs 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 23:48 25.209 Mph 0 Claim
18 Matthew Enticknap Male Malton Whs 24:01 24.982 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 24:13 24.776 Mph 0
20 Matthew Wilde Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 24:14 24.759 Mph 0
21 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stephen Mooring Male Yorkshire Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
23 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 24:42 24.291 Mph 0
24 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
25 Paul Taylor Male 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 24:49 24.177 Mph 0 Claim
27 Will Thomas Male Hull Thursday RC 24:50 24.16 Mph 0 Claim
28 Pete Nixon Male Seacroft Whs 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Hickman Male Malton Whs 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
30 Eugene Cross Male Clifton CC York 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
31 Peter Geoffrey Walls Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nick Frewin Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
33 Matthew Wilson Male Yorkshire Road Club 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
33 Paul di Mambro Male Ilkley CC 25:26 23.59 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Harris Male Holme Valley Whs 25:35 23.452 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
37 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0
38 Steve Burrows Male Team Swift 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ted Cross Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
40 Ian Mortimer Male Drighlington BC 26:11 22.915 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Percival Male Team Swift 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
41 James Harris Male Featherstone RC 26:14 22.871 Mph 0 Claim
43 Matthew Asquith Male Senior East Bradford CC 26:26 22.698 Mph 0
44 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 26:30 22.641 Mph 0
45 Sam Straw Male Albarosa CC 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
46 Nigel Austin Male Otley CC 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
47 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Drighlington BC 26:41 22.485 Mph 0 Claim
48 Paul Harris Male Featherstone RC 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
49 Lee Speight Male Holme Valley Whs 26:55 22.29 Mph 0 Claim
50 Eric Nicholson Male 26:57 22.263 Mph 0 Claim
51 Iona Sewell Male 27:00 22.222 Mph 0 Claim
52 David Cook Male 27:11 22.072 Mph 0 Claim
53 John Cameron Male Bridgtown Cona Testa Triathlon Team 27:49 21.569 Mph 0 Claim
54 Phil Tillison Male Team Swift 27:51 21.543 Mph 0 Claim
55 Fiona Beard Male Clifton CC York 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
56 Ian Castle Male Vet Bridgtown Cona Testa Triathlon Team 28:05 21.364 Mph 0
57 Henry Cash Male Holme Valley Whs 28:08 21.326 Mph 0 Claim
58 David Bowen Male 28:11 21.289 Mph 0 Claim
59 George Leighton Male Hull Thursday RC 28:20 21.176 Mph 0 Claim
60 Claire Jessop Male Otley CC 29:01 20.677 Mph 0 Claim
61 Sharon Clifford Male Coventry Road Club 29:10 20.571 Mph 0 Claim
62 Emma Barraclough Male Hull Thursday RC 29:35 20.281 Mph 0 Claim
63 Stephen Broadley Male Otley CC 29:48 20.134 Mph 0 Claim
64 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 29:54 20.066 Mph 0
65 Daniel Keeshan Male Pennine CC 30:26 19.715 Mph 0 Claim
66 Nathan Fuller Male Ravensthorpe CC 31:09 19.261 Mph 0 Claim
67 Ali Mahdi Male East Bradford CC 34:38 17.324 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Kirk Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Antony Brumby Male Seacroft Whs 0 Claim
DNS Ian Brown Male Seacroft Whs 0 Claim
DNS Ben Hancock Male 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Butler Male 0 Claim
DNS Gregory Jessop Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Tom Broadley Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS Brit Tate Male 0 Claim
DNS Alice Capstick Male 0 Claim
DNS Joanne Ketteringham Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Jessica Bacon Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Giles Dumont Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Brian Ward Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim