The University of Bristol Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 19:44 30.405 Mph
2 Nick English Male Vet AeroCoach 20:22 29.46 Mph
3 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:36 29.126 Mph
4 Sion Stansfield Male Senior ABCpure 21:07 28.414 Mph
5 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 21:28 27.95 Mph
6 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:34 27.821 Mph
6 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 21:34 27.821 Mph
8 John O'Dwyer Male Vet Dursley Road Club 21:39 27.714 Mph
9 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 21:50 27.481 Mph
10 Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 21:55 27.376 Mph
11 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:24 26.786 Mph
12 Matthew Russell Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 22:25 26.766 Mph
13 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 22:34 26.588 Mph
14 Mathew Bissett Male Senior Stroud Valley Velos 22:39 26.49 Mph
15 Tom Crofts Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:46 26.354 Mph
16 Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:53 26.22 Mph
17 Tony Russell Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:56 26.163 Mph
18 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:06 25.974 Mph
19 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 23:16 25.788 Mph
20 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:39 25.37 Mph
21 Nicki Carr Female Senior Tri UK 23:40 25.352 Mph
22 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
23 Louise Burnie Female Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 23:58 25.035 Mph
24 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:04 24.931 Mph
24 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 24:04 24.931 Mph
26 Adrian Rowley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:08 24.862 Mph
27 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:36 24.39 Mph
28 Kate MacTear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
29 Peter Crease Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:59 24.016 Mph
30 Charles Harris Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:26 23.591 Mph
31 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
32 Lloyd Cleary-Richards Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:47 23.271 Mph
33 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:11 22.915 Mph
34 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 26:12 22.901 Mph
35 Samuel Jones Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 26:13 22.886 Mph
36 Joseph Gilbody Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:24 22.727 Mph
37 Lizzie Jewitt Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 26:26 22.699 Mph
38 Charlotte Marshall Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:27 22.684 Mph
39 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 27:24 21.898 Mph
40 Isabelle Hobday Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:51 21.544 Mph
41 Josh Clough Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:17 21.214 Mph
42 Rhian Stansfield Female Senior Penge Cycle Club 28:26 21.102 Mph
43 Wayne Baker Male Vet Team Echelon 29:07 20.607 Mph
44 Sarah Stansfield Female Vet Penge Cycle Club 29:57 20.033 Mph
45 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 32:10 18.653 Mph
46 Alex Higginbottom Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 48:54 12.27 Mph
DNS Louis Harris Male Espoir Bath Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Arya Shojaian Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Christian Norris Male Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Edward Isaacs Male Espoir Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Farooq Chaudhry Male Senior Brothers On Bikes
DNS Richard Brook Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Matt Boulton Male Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS Harrison Hunter Male Senior Saint Piran
DNS Finn Mansfield Male Espoir Cero/Cycledivision
DNS Ed Pitt Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing