Cestria CC (Peth Bank)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Oct-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH2
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieran Savage Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 04:02.3 0 Mph
2 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 04:14.9 0 Mph
3 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:21.0 0 Mph
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:22.6 0 Mph
5 Christopher Lockwood Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 04:22.9 0 Mph
6 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:23.3 0 Mph
7 Andy Richardson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:24.8 0 Mph
8 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 04:26.7 0 Mph
9 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 04:28.7 0 Mph
10 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 04:35.3 0 Mph
11 Josh Reid Male Senior Gosforth RC 04:39.0 0 Mph
12 Adam Wood Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:50.3 0 Mph
13 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:50.8 0 Mph
14 Ben Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:54.8 0 Mph
15 Hal Kennedy Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 04:58.2 0 Mph
16 Jordan Matthews Male Senior Velo Culture 04:59.2 0 Mph
17 Rob De'Giovanni Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:00.3 0 Mph
18 Daryl Ahomet Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:01.8 0 Mph
19 Euan Dinning Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 05:09.2 0 Mph
20 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 05:13.5 0 Mph
20 Sam Atkinson Male Senior Cestria C.C. 05:13.5 0 Mph
22 David ZüRCHER Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 05:15.3 0 Mph
23 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:15.5 0 Mph
24 Daniel Keegan Male Senior Cestria C.C. 05:16.9 0 Mph
25 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 05:18.3 0 Mph
26 Jacob Murray Male Senior Cestria C.C. 05:20.9 0 Mph
27 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 05:21.0 0 Mph
28 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 05:25.5 0 Mph
29 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 05:28.8 0 Mph
30 Joe Reed Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:30.9 0 Mph
31 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 05:33.6 0 Mph
32 David Keenan Male Vet Dumfries CC 05:36.5 0 Mph
33 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 05:37.4 0 Mph
34 Ellen Powell Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 05:37.5 0 Mph
35 Ian Gaskins Male Vet Zurbaran Racing 05:39.1 0 Mph
36 Sam Cooke Male Espoir Sherwood CC 05:43.5 0 Mph
37 Jonathan Foreman Male Senior Cestria C.C. 05:45.8 0 Mph
38 Stephen Boxall Male Vet Houghton CC 05:48.3 0 Mph
39 Graeme Johnson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 05:58.9 0 Mph
40 Mason Bulfin Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 06:00.8 0 Mph
41 Michael Trow Male Vet Blaydon CC 06:12.7 0 Mph
42 Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 06:29.6 0 Mph
43 Emma Glover Female Senior Cestria C.C. 06:31.9 0 Mph
44 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 06:59.6 0 Mph
45 David Glen Male Vet Cestria C.C. 07:09.8 0 Mph
46 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 07:34.9 0 Mph
47 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 10:03.3 0 Mph
DNS(A) Douglas Phillips Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Steven Parsonage Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:00.0