Houghton CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M1010B
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jack Rees Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 21:00 28.571 Mph
2 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 21:45 27.586 Mph
3 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:10 27.068 Mph
3 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
5 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:32 26.627 Mph
6 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:36 26.549 Mph
6 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:36 26.549 Mph
8 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 22:39 26.49 Mph
9 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
10 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 22:50 26.277 Mph
11 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 22:51 26.258 Mph
12 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:03 26.03 Mph
13 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:09 25.918 Mph
14 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
15 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
16 Chris Callan Male Vet Protech Velo 24:28 24.523 Mph
17 Ellen Powell Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 24:41 24.308 Mph
18 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
19 Stephen Boxall Male Vet Houghton CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
20 Ian Hampton Male Vet Clifton CC York 25:11 23.825 Mph
21 Peter Harridge Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
22 Stephen Brown Male Vet Sun City Tri 26:01 23.062 Mph
23 Kyle Sunley Male Senior Durham Triathlon Club 26:07 22.974 Mph
24 Paul Borrowdale Male Vet Houghton CC 26:23 22.742 Mph
25 Mark Bartley Male Vet Cambridge CC 26:35 22.571 Mph
26 Ian Walker Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 26:36 22.556 Mph
27 Richard Nichol Male Vet Cestria C.C. 26:38 22.528 Mph
28 Peter Searle Male Vet Protech Velo 26:48 22.388 Mph
29 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:50 22.36 Mph
30 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 27:09 22.099 Mph
31 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 27:52 21.531 Mph
32 Katarina Bonner Female Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon 28:00 21.429 Mph
33 Stephen Hannah Male Senior Protech Velo 28:19 21.189 Mph
34 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 29:50 20.112 Mph
35 Mike Donnelly Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 30:00 20 Mph
36 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 31:09 19.262 Mph
37 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 31:55 18.799 Mph
DNS(A) Steven Homer Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS Gary Lawless Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Vicky Cuthbertson Female Vet Sun City Tri
DNS Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS Dawn Johnson Female Vet Sun City Tri
DNS Daniel Weatherspoon Male Senior Protech Velo
DNS Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS Ricky Parkinson Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing
DNS Simon Hilton Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion