Gosforth Road Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 12 Miles
  • Course: M12S
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Finlay Robertson Male Senior Derwentside CC 25:06 28.685 Mph
2 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 26:12 27.481 Mph
3 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 26:41 26.983 Mph
4 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 26:54 26.766 Mph
5 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 26:55 26.749 Mph
6 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 27:01 26.65 Mph
7 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 27:48 25.899 Mph
7 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 27:48 25.899 Mph
9 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 27:51 25.853 Mph
10 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 27:58 25.745 Mph
11 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 28:46 25.029 Mph
12 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 28:50 24.971 Mph
13 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 28:57 24.87 Mph
14 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 28:59 24.842 Mph
15 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 29:00 24.828 Mph
16 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:05 24.756 Mph
17 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 29:09 24.7 Mph
18 Simon Crisp Male Senior Gosforth RC 29:10 24.686 Mph
19 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 29:33 24.365 Mph
20 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 29:35 24.338 Mph
21 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 29:40 24.27 Mph
22 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:41 24.256 Mph
23 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 29:48 24.161 Mph
24 Martin Heardman Male Vet Gosforth RC 30:08 23.894 Mph
25 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 30:15 23.802 Mph
26 Phil Cook Male Vet Velo Culture 30:48 23.377 Mph
27 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 30:54 23.301 Mph
28 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 31:03 23.188 Mph
29 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 31:04 23.176 Mph
30 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 31:10 23.102 Mph
31 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 31:25 22.918 Mph
32 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 31:31 22.845 Mph
33 Steven Studley Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 31:52 22.594 Mph
34 Russell Bayliss Male Vet GS Metro 32:06 22.43 Mph
35 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 32:51 21.918 Mph
36 David Milton Male Vet Vector Racing 33:25 21.546 Mph
37 Euan Dinning Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 33:50 21.281 Mph
38 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 34:06 21.114 Mph
39 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 34:10 21.073 Mph
40 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 34:14 21.032 Mph
41 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 34:17 21.001 Mph
42 Phoebe Skinner Female Juvenile Derwentside CC 35:03 20.542 Mph
43 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 35:04 20.532 Mph
44 Adele McAleer Female Senior Cestria C.C. 35:11 20.464 Mph
45 Helen Ballard Female Vet Tricademy 35:14 20.435 Mph
46 Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing 35:38 20.206 Mph
47 Steve Walton Male Vet Racing Metro 15 35:58 20.019 Mph
48 Stephen Shanks Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 35:59 20.009 Mph
49 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 38:58 18.477 Mph
50 Lesley Bennett Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 39:05 18.422 Mph
51 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 40:15 17.888 Mph
DNS(A) Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Darren McBain Male Vet Vector Racing
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Libby Crawford Female Senior VO2MAX Race Team
DNS(A) Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS Stuart Woodward Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing
DNS Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Mike Donnelly Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club