Barnesbury CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jul-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2510
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 48:25 30.981 Mph
2 Finlay Robertson Male Senior Derwentside CC 48:42 30.801 Mph
3 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 49:44 30.161 Mph
4 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 50:17 29.831 Mph
5 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 50:21 29.791 Mph
6 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:00 29.412 Mph
7 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 51:29 29.136 Mph
8 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 51:43 29.004 Mph
9 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 52:00 28.846 Mph
10 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 52:04 28.809 Mph
11 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 52:07 28.782 Mph
12 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 52:18 28.681 Mph
13 Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 52:55 28.346 Mph
14 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 53:04 28.266 Mph
15 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 53:09 28.222 Mph
16 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 54:37 27.464 Mph
17 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
18 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 55:39 26.954 Mph
19 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:41 26.938 Mph
20 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 55:51 26.858 Mph
21 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 55:56 26.818 Mph
22 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 55:57 26.81 Mph
23 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 56:06 26.738 Mph
24 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 56:28 26.564 Mph
25 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 56:33 26.525 Mph
26 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 56:35 26.51 Mph
27 Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 56:37 26.494 Mph
28 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 56:50 26.393 Mph
29 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 57:00 26.316 Mph
30 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 57:12 26.224 Mph
30 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 57:12 26.224 Mph
32 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 57:18 26.178 Mph
33 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 57:39 26.019 Mph
34 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 57:52 25.922 Mph
35 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 58:15 25.751 Mph
36 Tony Lewis Male Vet Barnesbury CC 58:21 25.707 Mph
37 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 58:49 25.503 Mph
38 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Vector Racing 59:19 25.288 Mph
39 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 59:50 25.07 Mph
40 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:00:14 24.903 Mph
41 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
42 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
43 Ellen Powell Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
44 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
45 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
45 Paul Barrett Male Senior Velo Culture 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
47 Peter Harridge Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
48 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
49 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
50 Laura Warburton Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
51 Chris Anderson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
52 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
53 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
54 Andrew Thorp Male Vet North Racing 1:09:03 21.723 Mph
55 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:10:51 21.171 Mph
56 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:21:25 18.424 Mph
DNF Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNF Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing
DNS(A) Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Owen Jeffries Male Senior Gosforth RC
DNS(A) Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club
DNS(A) Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Scott Hunter Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mark Reed Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Adam Pinder Male Espoir PM Racing UK
DNS(A) Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Lindsay Turnbull Female Vet Vector Racing
DNS(A) Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC
DNS(A) Darren McBain Male Vet Vector Racing
DNS(A) Tim Humphries Male Vet Swift Racing
DNS Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing
DNS Richard Nichol Male Vet Cestria C.C.