North Tyneside Riders

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jul-21
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 27 Miles
  • Course: M27
  • Closing Date: 06-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:11:51 22.547 Mph 150
2 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:12:15 22.422 Mph 145.714
3 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 1:12:50 22.243 Mph 141.429
4 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:14:09 21.848 Mph 137.143
5 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:14:21 21.789 Mph 132.857
6 Alexander Storey Male Senior GS Metro 1:15:14 21.533 Mph 128.571
7 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:15:26 21.476 Mph 124.286
8 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:15:41 21.405 Mph 120
9 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:16:29 21.181 Mph 115.714
10 Scott McCance Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:16:35 21.153 Mph 111.429
11 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:18:15 20.703 Mph 107.143
12 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:18:58 20.515 Mph 102.857
13 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 1:19:05 20.485 Mph 98.571
14 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:19:34 20.36 Mph 94.286
15 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:19:40 20.335 Mph 90
16 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:20:22 20.158 Mph 85.714
17 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:21:33 19.865 Mph 81.429
18 Ellen Powell Female Senior Durham Triathlon Club 1:22:05 19.736 Mph 77.143
19 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:22:36 19.613 Mph 72.857
20 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:23:32 19.393 Mph 68.571
21 Keith Taylor Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:24:15 19.228 Mph 64.286
22 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:24:40 19.134 Mph 60
23 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 1:25:52 18.866 Mph 55.714
24 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:32:46 17.463 Mph 51.429
25 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 1:33:34 17.314 Mph 47.143
26 Sarah Lewington Female Senior Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:33:51 17.262 Mph 42.857
27 David Walton Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:33:53 17.255 Mph 38.571
28 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:34:17 17.182 Mph 34.286
29 Martin Lisle Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:34:45 17.098 Mph 30
30 Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:36:14 16.834 Mph 25.714
31 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:37:40 16.587 Mph 21.429
32 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:41:25 15.974 Mph 17.143
33 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:43:09 15.705 Mph 12.857
34 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 1:44:21 15.525 Mph 8.571
35 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 1:57:38 13.772 Mph 4.286
DNF Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 0
DNF Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 0
DNS(A) Brian Johnson Male Vet CJ Performance 0
DNS(A) Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 0
DNS(A) Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Philip Green Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Robert Lambert Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 0
DNS Adam Pinder Male Espoir PM Racing UK 0