Derwentside CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Jul-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 9.9 Miles
  • Course: M107
  • Closing Date: 29-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Finlay Robertson Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:21:46 27.289 Mph
2 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:23:01 25.807 Mph
3 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:23:12 25.603 Mph
4 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:23:20 25.457 Mph
5 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 00:23:41 25.081 Mph
6 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:23:45 25.011 Mph
7 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 00:23:46 24.993 Mph
8 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:52 24.888 Mph
9 Brian Ward Male Vet Protech Velo 00:24:17 24.461 Mph
10 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:23 24.361 Mph
11 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 00:24:30 24.245 Mph
11 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:24:30 24.245 Mph
13 Steven Armstrong Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:24:36 24.146 Mph
14 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:24:37 24.13 Mph
15 Scott McCance Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:24:43 24.032 Mph
16 Simon Crisp Male Senior Gosforth RC 00:24:58 23.792 Mph
17 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 00:25:01 23.744 Mph
18 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:25:02 23.728 Mph
19 John Sample Male Senior Protech Velo 00:25:07 23.65 Mph
20 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:25:15 23.525 Mph
21 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:25:16 23.509 Mph
22 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:25:21 23.432 Mph
23 Graham Thompson Male Senior Protech Velo 00:25:31 23.279 Mph
24 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:38 23.173 Mph
25 Phil Cook Male Vet Velo Culture 00:25:49 23.008 Mph
26 Chris Morris Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:26:04 22.788 Mph
27 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:26:38 22.303 Mph
28 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:26:39 22.289 Mph
29 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:43 22.233 Mph
30 Craig Berry Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:26:52 22.109 Mph
31 Simon Kepczyk Male Vet Protech Velo 00:27:00 22 Mph
32 Andrew Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:27:14 21.811 Mph
33 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:27:20 21.732 Mph
34 Elizabeth McKinnon Female Junior Derwentside CC 00:27:32 21.574 Mph
35 Adam Rogers Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:27:52 21.316 Mph
36 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:03 21.176 Mph
37 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Vector Racing 00:28:39 20.733 Mph
38 Paul Lofthouse Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 00:29:00 20.483 Mph
38 Arran Cairns Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 00:29:00 20.483 Mph
40 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:29:34 20.09 Mph
41 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:30:33 19.444 Mph
42 Adele McAleer Female Senior Cestria C.C. 00:30:43 19.338 Mph
43 Phoebe Skinner Female Junior Derwentside CC 00:30:48 19.286 Mph
44 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:30:55 19.213 Mph
45 Helen Ballard Female Vet Tricademy 00:31:09 19.069 Mph
46 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:33:47 17.583 Mph
47 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:33:54 17.522 Mph
48 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:36:00 16.5 Mph
49 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:38:48 15.309 Mph
DNF Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Jonathan Richards Male Vet Ryton Tri Club
DNS(A) Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Joanne Rea Female Senior Team Kirkley Cycles
DNS(A) Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Gary Lawless Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Jamie Ruddell Male Vet Protech Velo
DNS Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing