Team Kirkley Cycles

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M105
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:15 29.63 Mph
2 Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill 21:13 28.28 Mph
3 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:14 28.257 Mph
4 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 21:15 28.235 Mph
5 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 21:35 27.799 Mph
6 Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing 21:46 27.565 Mph
7 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:52 27.439 Mph
8 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 21:59 27.293 Mph
9 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior CJ Performance 22:09 27.088 Mph
10 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 22:16 26.946 Mph
11 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 22:23 26.806 Mph
12 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:24 26.786 Mph
13 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 22:25 26.766 Mph
14 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 22:28 26.706 Mph
15 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 22:32 26.627 Mph
16 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 22:38 26.51 Mph
17 Elliot Gowland Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 22:43 26.412 Mph
18 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 22:48 26.316 Mph
19 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 22:53 26.22 Mph
19 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:53 26.22 Mph
21 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 22:55 26.182 Mph
22 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:57 26.144 Mph
23 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 23:01 26.068 Mph
24 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 23:05 25.993 Mph
25 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:08 25.937 Mph
26 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
27 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
28 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 23:30 25.532 Mph
29 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:31 25.514 Mph
30 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
31 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
32 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 23:44 25.281 Mph
33 Matthew Mernin Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
33 Kyle Spence Male Senior Velo Culture 23:45 25.263 Mph
35 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
36 Nicholas Allen Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 23:50 25.175 Mph
36 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:50 25.175 Mph
38 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 23:51 25.157 Mph
39 David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing 23:53 25.122 Mph
40 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
41 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
41 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 23:56 25.07 Mph
43 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 23:58 25.035 Mph
43 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 23:58 25.035 Mph
45 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
46 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
47 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 24:05 24.913 Mph
47 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 24:05 24.913 Mph
49 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
49 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 24:07 24.879 Mph
51 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
52 Andy Niven Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 24:11 24.81 Mph
53 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
54 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 24:15 24.742 Mph
55 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 24:17 24.708 Mph
56 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 24:20 24.658 Mph
57 Ella Jamieson Female Junior Team Bottrill 24:27 24.54 Mph
58 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
59 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 24:32 24.457 Mph
60 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 24:33 24.44 Mph
61 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
62 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
63 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 24:48 24.194 Mph
64 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 24:50 24.161 Mph
64 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
66 Kieran Graham Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 24:51 24.145 Mph
66 Scott Hunter Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 24:51 24.145 Mph
68 Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
69 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 25:04 23.936 Mph
70 Rafe Williams Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 25:07 23.889 Mph
71 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 25:11 23.825 Mph
72 Paddy Blundell Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 25:15 23.762 Mph
73 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 25:16 23.747 Mph
74 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 25:17 23.731 Mph
75 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 25:23 23.638 Mph
76 Michael Hindmarch Male Vet Sub Rosa 25:26 23.591 Mph
77 Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 25:27 23.576 Mph
78 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:29 23.545 Mph
79 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 25:42 23.346 Mph
80 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 25:56 23.136 Mph
81 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
81 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 26:07 22.974 Mph
83 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
84 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
85 Barry Taylor Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 26:28 22.67 Mph
86 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:33 22.599 Mph
87 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 26:37 22.542 Mph
88 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 26:38 22.528 Mph
89 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 26:44 22.444 Mph
90 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 26:48 22.388 Mph
91 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 26:53 22.319 Mph
92 Stuart Davison Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 27:06 22.14 Mph
93 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 27:12 22.059 Mph
94 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 27:14 22.032 Mph
95 Morgan Cooper Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 27:21 21.938 Mph
96 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 27:49 21.57 Mph
97 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 27:50 21.557 Mph
98 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 27:54 21.505 Mph
99 Tim Miley Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 28:07 21.34 Mph
100 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 28:17 21.214 Mph
101 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 28:19 21.189 Mph
102 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 28:28 21.077 Mph
103 David Purvis Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 28:35 20.991 Mph
104 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 29:08 20.595 Mph
105 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 29:12 20.548 Mph
106 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 29:26 20.385 Mph
107 Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 29:32 20.316 Mph
108 Dan Wilson Male Vet Cramlington CC 30:23 19.748 Mph
109 Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 30:26 19.715 Mph
110 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 30:28 19.694 Mph
111 Anna Halstead Female Vet Blaydon CC 30:44 19.523 Mph
112 Lottie Steele Female Senior Blaydon CC 32:07 18.682 Mph
113 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 33:43 17.795 Mph
114 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 34:08 17.578 Mph
DNS(A) Ray Christie Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Joseph Collins Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Libby Crawford Female Senior VO2MAX Race Team
DNS(A) John Brown Male Vet Sub Rosa
DNS(A) Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Paul Ryan Male Northumbria Police C.C. Claim
DNS(A) Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Timothy Brown Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Dave Diston Male Muckle Cycle Club Claim
DNS(A) Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS James Gunn Male Senior Blaydon CC