Team Kirkley Cycles

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M105
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
2 Alex Beldon Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
3 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
4 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
5 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
6 Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
7 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
8 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
9 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior CJ Performance 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
10 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
11 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
12 Daniel Kane Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
13 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
14 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
15 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
16 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
17 Elliot Gowland Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
18 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
19 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
19 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
21 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
22 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
23 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
24 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
25 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
26 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
27 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
28 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
29 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
30 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
31 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
32 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
33 Matthew Mernin Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
33 Kyle Spence Male Senior Velo Culture 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
35 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
36 Nicholas Allen Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
36 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
38 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
39 David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
40 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
41 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
41 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
43 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
43 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
45 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
46 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
47 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
47 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
49 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
49 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
51 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
52 Andy Niven Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
53 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
54 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:24:15 24.742 Mph
55 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
56 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
57 Ella Jamieson Female Junior Team Bottrill 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
58 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
59 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
60 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
61 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
62 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:24:38 24.357 Mph
63 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
64 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
64 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
66 Kieran Graham Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
66 Scott Hunter Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
68 Ben Flanagan Male Espoir Derwentside CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
69 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
70 Rafe Williams Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
71 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
72 Paddy Blundell Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
73 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
74 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
75 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:25:23 23.638 Mph
76 Michael Hindmarch Male Vet Sub Rosa 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
77 Stephen Locker Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
78 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:25:29 23.545 Mph
79 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
80 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
81 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
81 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
83 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
84 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
85 Barry Taylor Male Vet VO2MAX Race Team 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
86 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
87 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
88 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
89 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:26:44 22.444 Mph
90 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
91 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 00:26:53 22.319 Mph
92 Stuart Davison Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
93 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
94 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
95 Morgan Cooper Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:27:21 21.938 Mph
96 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:27:49 21.57 Mph
97 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
98 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:27:54 21.505 Mph
99 Tim Miley Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 00:28:07 21.34 Mph
100 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 00:28:17 21.214 Mph
101 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:28:19 21.189 Mph
102 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:28:28 21.077 Mph
103 David Purvis Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:28:35 20.991 Mph
104 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 00:29:08 20.595 Mph
105 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:29:12 20.548 Mph
106 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 00:29:26 20.385 Mph
107 Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 00:29:32 20.316 Mph
108 Dan Wilson Male Vet Cramlington CC 00:30:23 19.748 Mph
109 Andy Delaney Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 00:30:26 19.715 Mph
110 Jane Aston Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:30:28 19.694 Mph
111 Anna Halstead Female Vet Blaydon CC 00:30:44 19.523 Mph
112 Lottie Steele Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:32:07 18.682 Mph
113 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:33:43 17.795 Mph
114 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 00:34:08 17.578 Mph
DNS(A) Ray Christie Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Joseph Collins Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Libby Crawford Female Senior VO2MAX Race Team
DNS(A) John Brown Male Vet Sub Rosa
DNS(A) Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing
DNS(A) Paul Ryan Male Northumbria Police C.C. Claim
DNS(A) Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Timothy Brown Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Dave Diston Male Muckle Cycle Club Claim
DNS(A) Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS James Gunn Male Blaydon CC Claim