North Tyneside Riders CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M102B
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:25 30.901 Mph 150
2 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 19:48 30.303 Mph 148.661
3 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 20:06 29.851 Mph 147.321
4 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 20:10 29.752 Mph 145.982
5 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:13 29.678 Mph 144.643
6 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 20:19 29.532 Mph 143.304
7 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 20:27 29.34 Mph 141.964
8 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 20:37 29.103 Mph 140.625
9 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 20:39 29.056 Mph 139.286
10 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 20:41 29.009 Mph 137.946
11 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 20:45 28.916 Mph 136.607
12 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 20:51 28.777 Mph 135.268
13 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 20:57 28.64 Mph 133.929
14 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 21:02 28.526 Mph 132.589
15 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling 21:05 28.458 Mph 131.25
16 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 21:07 28.414 Mph 129.911
16 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 21:07 28.414 Mph 129.911
18 Jake Dobson Male Senior PM Racing UK 21:08 28.391 Mph 127.232
19 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 21:09 28.369 Mph 125.893
20 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 21:11 28.324 Mph 124.554
21 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Vet PM Racing UK 21:12 28.302 Mph 123.214
22 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 21:17 28.191 Mph 121.875
23 Ben Dixon Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:31 27.885 Mph 120.536
24 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 21:33 27.842 Mph 119.196
25 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:38 27.735 Mph 117.857
26 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 116.518
26 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 21:42 27.65 Mph 116.518
28 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:53 27.418 Mph 113.839
29 Sam Kettlewell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 21:55 27.376 Mph 112.5
30 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 111.161
31 Matthew Mernin Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 22:04 27.19 Mph 109.821
32 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:05 27.17 Mph 108.482
33 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 107.143
33 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 107.143
35 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 22:13 27.007 Mph 104.464
36 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 103.125
36 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:15 26.966 Mph 103.125
38 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:18 26.906 Mph 100.446
39 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 22:21 26.846 Mph 99.107
40 Kyle Spence Male Senior Velo Culture 22:22 26.826 Mph 97.768
41 Alessandro Marvaldi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 22:25 26.766 Mph 96.429
42 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 95.089
42 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 22:29 26.686 Mph 95.089
42 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 22:29 26.686 Mph 95.089
45 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 22:32 26.627 Mph 91.071
45 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 22:32 26.627 Mph 91.071
47 Andy Niven Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 22:33 26.608 Mph 88.393
48 Garry Greenaway Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 22:34 26.588 Mph 87.054
49 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 22:39 26.49 Mph 85.714
50 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 22:41 26.451 Mph 84.375
51 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 22:42 26.432 Mph 83.036
52 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 22:45 26.374 Mph 81.696
53 Darren Robson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 22:48 26.316 Mph 80.357
54 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 22:52 26.239 Mph 79.018
55 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:53 26.22 Mph 77.679
56 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 22:58 26.125 Mph 76.339
57 Timothy Brown Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 75
58 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 23:03 26.03 Mph 73.661
59 Paul Philbrick Male Senior Army Cycling 23:05 25.993 Mph 72.321
60 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 23:08 25.937 Mph 70.982
60 James Anderson Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 23:08 25.937 Mph 70.982
62 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 68.304
63 Benjamin Amaira Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 23:11 25.881 Mph 66.964
64 Sam Murray Male Espoir DRAG2ZERO 23:13 25.843 Mph 65.625
65 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 64.286
65 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 64.286
67 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 23:21 25.696 Mph 61.607
68 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 23:22 25.678 Mph 60.268
68 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 23:22 25.678 Mph 60.268
70 Lee Ridden Male Vet Reifen Racing 23:24 25.641 Mph 57.589
71 Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC 23:28 25.568 Mph 56.25
72 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 23:30 25.532 Mph 54.911
73 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 23:34 25.46 Mph 53.571
74 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 23:39 25.37 Mph 52.232
75 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 23:55 25.087 Mph 50.893
76 Matt Ellis Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 49.554
77 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 24:04 24.931 Mph 48.214
78 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 24:05 24.913 Mph 46.875
79 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 24:12 24.793 Mph 45.536
79 Chris Anderson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 45.536
81 Kieron Campbell Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 24:26 24.557 Mph 42.857
82 Ellis Murray Male Junior Vector Racing 24:29 24.506 Mph 41.518
83 Vicky Gibbs Female Vet Reifen Racing 24:35 24.407 Mph 40.179
84 Paul Barrett Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 24:40 24.324 Mph 38.839
85 Barry Kelly Male Senior Barnesbury CC 24:45 24.242 Mph 37.5
86 Paul Wright Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:48 24.194 Mph 36.161
87 John Lillie Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:49 24.177 Mph 34.821
87 Harry Preston Male Senior Saint Piran 24:49 24.177 Mph 34.821
89 Clive Horton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 24:50 24.161 Mph 32.143
90 Derek Billham Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 24:59 24.016 Mph 30.804
91 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 25:00 24 Mph 29.464
92 James Gunn Male Senior Blaydon CC 25:08 23.873 Mph 28.125
93 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 25:10 23.841 Mph 26.786
94 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 25:20 23.684 Mph 25.446
94 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 25:20 23.684 Mph 25.446
96 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 25:22 23.653 Mph 22.768
97 Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 25:23 23.638 Mph 21.429
98 Charlie Thew Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 25:41 23.361 Mph 20.089
99 Angela McGurk Female Vet Blaydon CC 25:58 23.107 Mph 18.75
100 Lois Jarvis Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 25:59 23.092 Mph 17.411
100 David Purvis Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 25:59 23.092 Mph 17.411
102 Fleur Stoops Female Vet Vanelli-Project GO 26:03 23.033 Mph 14.732
103 Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 26:16 22.843 Mph 13.393
104 Carrie Brookes Female Vet Blaydon CC 26:17 22.828 Mph 12.054
105 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:25 22.713 Mph 10.714
106 Libby Crawford Female Senior VO2MAX Race Team 26:34 22.585 Mph 9.375
106 David Conley Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 26:34 22.585 Mph 9.375
108 Ian Wright Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 27:42 21.661 Mph 6.696
109 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 28:24 21.127 Mph 5.357
110 Russell McLean Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 28:30 21.053 Mph 4.018
111 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 30:24 19.737 Mph 2.679
112 Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 30:58 19.376 Mph 1.339
DNF Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Michael Johnston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNS(A) Sarah Minto Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Gemma Hutchins Female Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS(A) David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Stephen Hannah Male Senior Manilla Cycling 0
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 0
DNS(A) Graham Crammond Male Senior Vector Racing 0
DNS(A) Michael Lee Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Radford Male Vet Northumbria Cycling Club 0