Barnesbury CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-21
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: M21
  • Closing Date: 23-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 42:22 29.74 Mph 150
2 Tom Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 44:07 28.561 Mph 148.5
3 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 46:05 27.342 Mph 147
4 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 46:13 27.263 Mph 145.5
5 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 46:16 27.233 Mph 144
6 Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill 46:30 27.097 Mph 142.5
7 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 46:40 27 Mph 141
8 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 47:07 26.742 Mph 139.5
9 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 47:10 26.714 Mph 138
10 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 47:13 26.685 Mph 136.5
11 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Protech Velo 47:26 26.564 Mph 135
12 Jay Pitt Male Senior Velo Culture 47:39 26.443 Mph 133.5
13 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 47:48 26.36 Mph 132
14 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 47:51 26.332 Mph 130.5
15 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 48:04 26.214 Mph 129
16 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 48:07 26.186 Mph 127.5
17 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 48:21 26.06 Mph 126
18 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 48:46 25.837 Mph 124.5
19 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 49:03 25.688 Mph 123
20 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 49:05 25.671 Mph 121.5
21 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 49:13 25.601 Mph 120
22 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 49:17 25.566 Mph 118.5
23 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 49:18 25.558 Mph 117
24 Mark Strang Male Vet Velo Culture 49:19 25.549 Mph 115.5
25 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 49:25 25.497 Mph 114
26 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Revolver Racing 49:30 25.455 Mph 112.5
27 Ben Dixon Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 49:38 25.386 Mph 111
28 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 49:41 25.361 Mph 109.5
29 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 49:49 25.293 Mph 108
30 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 50:04 25.166 Mph 106.5
31 Matthew Mernin Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 50:13 25.091 Mph 105
32 Tim Irwin Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 50:28 24.967 Mph 103.5
33 Ian Wright Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 50:52 24.771 Mph 102
34 Christopher Wayman Male Senior Blumilk.com 50:54 24.754 Mph 100.5
35 Brian Ward Male Vet Protech Velo 51:09 24.633 Mph 99
36 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 51:11 24.617 Mph 97.5
37 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 51:14 24.593 Mph 96
38 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 51:26 24.498 Mph 94.5
39 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 51:38 24.403 Mph 93
40 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 51:46 24.34 Mph 91.5
41 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 51:53 24.285 Mph 90
42 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 52:03 24.207 Mph 88.5
43 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 52:19 24.084 Mph 87
44 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 52:22 24.061 Mph 85.5
45 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 52:38 23.939 Mph 84
46 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 52:39 23.932 Mph 82.5
47 Chris Peareth Male Senior Zurbaran Racing 52:40 23.924 Mph 81
48 Tony Lewis Male Vet Barnesbury CC 52:44 23.894 Mph 79.5
49 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 52:48 23.864 Mph 78
50 Richard Skinner Male Vet Blumilk.com 53:04 23.744 Mph 76.5
51 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 53:15 23.662 Mph 75
52 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 53:17 23.647 Mph 73.5
53 Scott Hunter Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 53:34 23.522 Mph 72
54 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 53:38 23.493 Mph 70.5
55 Joseph Turnbull Male Juvenile MTS Cycle Sport 53:49 23.413 Mph 69
56 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 54:06 23.29 Mph 67.5
57 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 54:09 23.269 Mph 66
58 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 54:16 23.219 Mph 64.5
59 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 54:20 23.19 Mph 63
60 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 54:22 23.176 Mph 61.5
61 Iain Katz Male Senior VO2MAX Race Team 54:24 23.162 Mph 60
62 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 54:28 23.133 Mph 58.5
63 Neil Payton Male Vet Barnesbury CC 55:18 22.785 Mph 57
64 Will Roberts Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 55:22 22.757 Mph 55.5
65 Carl Latimer Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 55:41 22.628 Mph 54
66 Stephen Johnstone Male Vet Barnesbury CC 55:57 22.52 Mph 52.5
67 Pete Watson Male Junior Barnesbury CC 56:06 22.46 Mph 51
68 Phil Cook Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 56:11 22.427 Mph 49.5
69 Paul Robson Male Vet Protech Velo 56:19 22.373 Mph 48
70 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 56:19 22.373 Mph 46.5
71 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 56:21 22.36 Mph 45
72 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 56:47 22.19 Mph 43.5
73 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 57:31 21.907 Mph 42
74 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 57:49 21.793 Mph 40.5
75 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Reifen Racing 57:53 21.768 Mph 39
76 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 58:20 21.6 Mph 37.5
77 Ronnie Batey Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:27 21.557 Mph 36
78 Elizabeth McKinnon Female Juvenile Derwentside CC 58:44 21.453 Mph 34.5
79 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 58:49 21.422 Mph 33
80 Sarah Hamilton Female Vet VO2MAX Race Team 58:56 21.38 Mph 31.5
81 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 59:23 21.218 Mph 30
82 Stephen Hill Male Vet Barnesbury CC 59:47 21.076 Mph 28.5
83 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 59:53 21.041 Mph 27
84 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:00:07 20.959 Mph 25.5
85 Simon Watson Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:00:39 20.775 Mph 24
86 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 1:01:04 20.633 Mph 22.5
87 Libby Crawford Female Senior VO2MAX Race Team 1:01:39 20.438 Mph 21
88 Carl Foreman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:59 20.328 Mph 19.5
89 Alan Davison Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:02:31 20.155 Mph 18
90 Phoebe Skinner Female Juvenile Derwentside CC 1:03:23 19.879 Mph 16.5
91 Tracey Sample Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:04:50 19.434 Mph 15
92 Georgia Campbell Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:05:01 19.38 Mph 13.5
93 Caroline Cunningham Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:05:43 19.173 Mph 12
94 Dan Wilson Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:06:45 18.876 Mph 10.5
95 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:09:25 18.151 Mph 9
96 Nicola McCoy Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:09:54 18.026 Mph 7.5
97 Denise Drummond Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:11:50 17.541 Mph 6
98 Tania Conway Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 1:15:48 16.623 Mph 4.5
99 Amelia Cleathero Female Juvenile Racing Metro 15 1:16:22 16.499 Mph 3
100 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:18:23 16.075 Mph 1.5
DNF James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 0
DNF Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNF Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Darren McBain Male Vet Vector Racing 0
DNS(A) Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing 0
DNS(A) Ruth Marshall Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Deborah Hicks Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Claire Cook Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Mark Ambury Male Vet Zeus CRT 0
DNS(A) Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 0
DNS Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DQ Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 0
DQ Glen Turnbull Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 0
DQ Robert Noble Male Vet Cycleways 0
DQ Sam Kettlewell Male Espoir TS Racing - OTR 0
DQ David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing 0
DQ Paul Richardson Male Senior Derwentside CC 0
DQ Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DQ Frances Wilde Female Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 0