Hinckley CRC (2-up TTT) (Charity Event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Apr-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: k41/25
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair & Andrew Green Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 53:37 27.977 Mph
2 Tim Wood & Ian Hemming Male Team Echelon 57:20 26.163 Mph Claim
3 Matthew Purhouse & Jeremy Stone Male 58:28 25.656 Mph Claim
4 Kelvin Southan & Karl Weatherall Male 59:02 25.41 Mph Claim
5 Richard Evans & Richard Shinmell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 59:28 25.225 Mph Claim
6 Justin Walters & Jeremy Pile Male 59:29 25.217 Mph Claim
7 Simon Askham & Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph Claim
8 Greg Ashley & Peter Wright Male 1:01:18 24.47 Mph Claim
9 Alex Whitehead & Mick Wills Male 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
10 Geoff Parkin & Wayne Hughes Male 1:01:51 24.253 Mph Claim
11 Matthew Mann & Matthew Dennis (Reserve) Male 1:02:55 23.841 Mph Claim
12 Dean Dovey & Matthew Moore Male 1:03:38 23.573 Mph Claim
13 James Harrison & James Middleton Male Senior 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
14 Lynne Biddulph & Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
15 Jonathon Jenkins & Vincent Jenkins Male LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:07:45 22.14 Mph Claim
16 Alan Morris & Steve Radmall Male Vet 1:10:04 21.408 Mph
17 Peter Draper & James Evans Male 1:10:28 21.287 Mph Claim
18 Lindsay Nell & Stephanie Peters Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:12:41 20.638 Mph Claim
19 Raymond Sells & Bryan Fenwick Male 1:16:20 19.651 Mph Claim
20 Eleanor Mather & Jill Morris Male 1:29:59 16.67 Mph Claim
DNS Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Matthew Simons Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Claim
DNS Phillip Machin Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Claim
DNS Paul Edwards Male Claim
DNS Scott Westwood Male Claim
DNS Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Alex Whitmore Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Chris Whitmore Male Ratae RC Claim
DNS Robert Steele Male Claim
DNS Mark Carter Male Claim
DNS Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Peter Ward Male Claim
DNS Martyn Shore Male Claim
DNS Greg Caley Male Claim