Chester Rc 14

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Feb-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 14 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 22-Feb-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Evans Male 31:28 26.695 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Smith Male 32:32 25.82 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Crawley Male Senior Wrexham RC 32:54 25.532 Mph 0
4 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 33:04 25.403 Mph 0 Claim
5 Marc Colclough Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 33:30 25.075 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Spencer Male Vet Wrexham RC 33:39 24.963 Mph 0
7 David B Jones Male Wrexham RC 34:00 24.706 Mph 0 Claim
8 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 34:30 24.348 Mph 0
9 Ryan Morley Male Wrexham RC 34:41 24.219 Mph 0 Claim
10 Graham Thompson Male Anfield BC 34:44 24.184 Mph 0 Claim
11 Peter Brook Male Chester RC 34:46 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
12 Jayson Rees-Hughes Male Vet Chester RC 34:50 24.115 Mph 0
13 Oscar Williamson Male 34:53 24.081 Mph 0 Claim
14 Andrew Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 35:20 23.774 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nathan Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 35:23 23.74 Mph 0 Claim
16 Matthew Cartlidge Male 35:25 23.718 Mph 0 Claim
17 Dyfan Evans Male Wrexham RC 35:48 23.464 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Eastbury Male Chester RC 35:49 23.453 Mph 0 Claim
19 David Watt Male 35:55 23.388 Mph 0 Claim
20 Rik Waddon Male 35:58 23.355 Mph 0 Claim
21 Robert Riley Male Chester RC 36:31 23.003 Mph 0 Claim
22 Martin Austin Male Rhyl CC 36:37 22.941 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gary Maoudis Male Chester RC 36:42 22.889 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jeff Henshaw Male Chester RC 36:44 22.868 Mph 0 Claim
25 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 36:57 22.734 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gina Riley Male Chester RC 37:00 22.703 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 37:10 22.601 Mph 0
28 Shaun Bradbury Male Chester RC 37:11 22.591 Mph 0 Claim
29 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 37:18 22.52 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jason Breakey Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 37:35 22.351 Mph 0 Claim
31 Alex Harvey Male 37:37 22.331 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Jones Male Senior Wrexham RC 37:47 22.232 Mph 0
33 Rebecca Holland Male Chester RC 37:56 22.144 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nic Wright Male Rhyl CC 38:01 22.096 Mph 0 Claim
35 Karl Southern Male Chester RC 38:08 22.028 Mph 0 Claim
36 Stephen Aston Male Senior Wrexham RC 38:20 21.913 Mph 0
37 Simon Oliver Male Chester Triathlon Club 38:21 21.904 Mph 0 Claim
38 Benjamin Hughes Male Rhyl CC 38:22 21.894 Mph 0 Claim
39 John Newsome Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 38:35 21.771 Mph 0 Claim
40 William Campbell Male Weaver Valley CC 38:42 21.706 Mph 0 Claim
41 Bethan Hughes Male Chester Triathlon Club 38:49 21.64 Mph 0 Claim
42 Glenn Williams Male Wrexham RC 38:58 21.557 Mph 0 Claim
43 Sarah King Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 39:02 21.52 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andrew Lilley Male Chester RC 39:10 21.447 Mph 0 Claim
45 Gary Thomas Male Senior Chester RC 39:32 21.248 Mph 0
46 Shawn O'Keefe Male 39:47 21.115 Mph 0 Claim
47 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 40:06 20.948 Mph 0
48 Jonathan Goulding Male Chester RC 40:08 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
49 David Woodley Male Wrexham RC 40:13 20.887 Mph 0 Claim
50 Neil Thomas Male Chester Triathlon Club 40:18 20.844 Mph 0 Claim
51 Steve Bridges Male Chester RC 40:21 20.818 Mph 0 Claim
52 Robert Jones Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 40:26 20.775 Mph 0 Claim
53 Paul Williams Male Wrexham RC 40:50 20.572 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 40:56 20.521 Mph 0 Claim
55 Tony Ryan Male Chester RC 40:59 20.496 Mph 0 Claim
56 Julie Harrison Male 41:02 20.471 Mph 0 Claim
57 Matthew Aspinall Male Chester RC 41:03 20.463 Mph 0 Claim
58 Tim Erasmus Male Rhyl CC 41:33 20.217 Mph 0 Claim
59 Claire Sutcliffe Male Chester RC 41:56 20.032 Mph 0 Claim
60 James Handley Male North Shropshire Wheelers 42:00 20 Mph 0 Claim
61 Dave Newton Male Chester RC 42:10 19.921 Mph 0 Claim
62 Richard Hare Male Chester RC 42:14 19.89 Mph 0 Claim
63 Jane Dickens Male 42:15 19.882 Mph 0 Claim
64 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 42:33 19.742 Mph 0
65 Mark Richards Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 42:45 19.649 Mph 0 Claim
66 Keith Neild Male Chester RC 43:00 19.535 Mph 0 Claim
67 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 43:00 19.535 Mph 0
68 Claire Offley Male Chester RC 43:38 19.252 Mph 0 Claim
69 Suzanne McDonald Male Wrexham RC 44:31 18.87 Mph 0 Claim
70 Linda Flavell Male Vet Chester RC 45:34 18.435 Mph 0
71 Ian Taylor Male Chester RC 45:36 18.421 Mph 0 Claim
72 Ian Carson Male Oswestry Paragon CC 46:08 18.208 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Norman Male 46:24 18.104 Mph 0 Claim
74 Lisa Morley Male 46:28 18.078 Mph 0 Claim
75 Emma Tilson Male 47:30 17.684 Mph 0 Claim
76 Phil Jones Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 48:42 17.249 Mph 0 Claim
77 Pete Booth Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 51:57 16.17 Mph 0 Claim
78 Gareth Roberts Male Wrexham RC 53:02 15.839 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Oliver Homer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Phil Millar Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Leigh Holland Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Homer Male Rhos-on-Sea CC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Kenedy Male Mersey Tri 0 Claim
DNS Darren White Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Amanda Bailey Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Samantha Jones Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Robert McDonald Male Wrexham RC 0 Claim
DNS Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Parry Male Oswestry Paragon CC 0 Claim