Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club (BRCC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-21
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1B/25
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:46:41 32.131 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:49:34 30.262 Mph
3 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:50:12 29.88 Mph
4 Charles Page Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:50:36 29.644 Mph
5 Joshua Wallis Male Senior Spalding CC 00:50:45 29.557 Mph
6 Fabos Young Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:52:50 28.391 Mph
7 Jack Patmore Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 00:53:07 28.24 Mph
8 Sam Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 00:53:38 27.968 Mph
9 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:53:41 27.942 Mph
10 Issy Zimmerman Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
11 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:54:05 27.735 Mph
12 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Bianchi Dama 00:54:12 27.675 Mph
13 Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
14 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 00:55:26 27.06 Mph
15 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:55:27 27.051 Mph
16 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:55:48 26.882 Mph
17 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 00:57:00 26.316 Mph
18 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:57:07 26.262 Mph
19 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:57:15 26.201 Mph
20 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
21 Thomas Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
22 Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
22 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:57:50 25.937 Mph
24 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 00:57:58 25.877 Mph
25 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:58:26 25.67 Mph
26 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
27 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:58:57 25.445 Mph
28 Mark Gray Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:59:02 25.409 Mph
29 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:59:05 25.388 Mph
30 Elspeth Grace Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:59:06 25.381 Mph
31 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 00:59:18 25.295 Mph
32 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
33 Mark Booth Male Vet Spalding CC 00:59:58 25.014 Mph
34 Miriam Taylor-Carter Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
34 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
36 John Curtin Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
37 Stephen Butterworth Male Vet St Ives CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
38 Gareth Daniels Male Senior Icknield RC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
39 Mark Bicknell Male Vet CC Luton 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
40 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
41 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
42 Sean McDougall Male Vet Icknield RC 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
43 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 1:04:31 23.25 Mph
44 Jim Robertson Male Vet St Neots CC 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
45 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
46 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:06:11 22.664 Mph
47 Ed Stivala Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:09:15 21.661 Mph
48 Norman King Male Vet St Neots CC 1:16:59 19.485 Mph
49 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:23:14 18.022 Mph
DNF Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC
DNF Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo
DNS(A) Andy King Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Steve Tooke Male Vet The Bike Loft
DNS(A) Oswin Grady Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10
DNS(A) Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS(A) Philip Skinner Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Hayley Simmonds Female Senior CAMS Racing
DNS(A) Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) David Heath Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS(A) Ben Farrer Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team
DNS Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT
DNS Stefan Hurst Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club
DNS Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Adam Quilter Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Nicholas Preston Male Vet CC London
DNS Sophie Lee Female Vet Team Catenary
DNS George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions
DQ David Bagdan Male Senior Oxonian CC
DQ Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC