Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club (BRCC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F1B/10
  • Closing Date: 25-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nicholas Trbovic Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 19:25 30.901 Mph
2 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 19:33 30.691 Mph
3 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:49 30.278 Mph
4 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 20:37 29.103 Mph
5 Ben Farrer Male Senior Vector Cycling Race Team 20:47 28.869 Mph
6 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 20:54 28.708 Mph
7 Stuart Biesheuvel Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
8 Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works 21:07 28.414 Mph
9 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
9 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
11 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:10 28.346 Mph
12 Sam Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
13 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:20 28.125 Mph
14 Robert Barker Male Vet Kettering CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
15 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 21:45 27.586 Mph
16 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
17 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:37 26.529 Mph
18 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 22:59 26.106 Mph
19 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
20 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 23:05 25.993 Mph
21 Philip Wilkinson Male Vet Milton Keynes RC 23:10 25.899 Mph
22 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 23:19 25.733 Mph
23 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 23:39 25.37 Mph
24 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
25 John Curtin Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
26 David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 23:50 25.175 Mph
26 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 23:50 25.175 Mph
28 Miriam Taylor-Carter Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
28 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:02 24.965 Mph
30 Ian Stokes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:04 24.931 Mph
31 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 24:07 24.879 Mph
32 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 24:12 24.793 Mph
33 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 24:19 24.674 Mph
34 Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
34 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:21 24.641 Mph
36 Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc 24:29 24.506 Mph
37 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 24:32 24.457 Mph
38 Alexander Ranscombe Male Espoir Bedfordshire Road RT 24:43 24.275 Mph
39 Joseph Wood Male Vet Tove Valley Cycling Club 24:50 24.161 Mph
40 Jim Robertson Male Vet St Neots CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
41 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 25:26 23.591 Mph
42 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 25:59 23.092 Mph
43 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:23 22.742 Mph
44 Nicholas Preston Male Vet CC London 26:37 22.542 Mph
45 Ed Stivala Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 27:27 21.858 Mph
46 David Heath Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 28:34 21.003 Mph
47 Trevor Parrish Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 29:06 20.619 Mph Claim
48 Jo McDonnell Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 31:47 18.878 Mph
49 Carmen Parfitt Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 40:29 14.821 Mph
DNS(A) Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS(A) William Hinshelwood Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS Simon Amphlett Male Senior Verulam CC