Hitchin Nomads CC (London North Millennium 9 of 9)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 11-May-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 49:30 30.303 Mph
2 Adam Robertson Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 52:10 28.754 Mph
3 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 52:20 28.662 Mph
4 Jack Brown Male Espoir UpShift Nutrition Race Team 53:41 27.942 Mph
5 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:56 27.812 Mph
6 Ross Harper Male Senior Clapham Chasers 56:10 26.706 Mph
7 Joris Witstok Male Senior Cambridge University CC 56:27 26.572 Mph
8 Sam Wightman Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:40 26.471 Mph
9 David Nearney Male Senior Cycling Club Hackney 56:54 26.362 Mph
10 Jason Stuart Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 56:59 26.323 Mph
11 Issy Zimmerman Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 57:03 26.293 Mph
12 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 57:19 26.17 Mph
13 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 57:20 26.163 Mph
13 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:20 26.163 Mph
15 Tony Ball Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 57:40 26.012 Mph
16 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 58:20 25.714 Mph
17 Mike Skillings Male Vet Full Moo Cycling 58:30 25.641 Mph
18 Sean Bradley Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 59:05 25.388 Mph
19 Neil Barford Male Vet 45 RC 59:25 25.245 Mph
20 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 59:30 25.21 Mph
21 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
22 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
23 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
24 Zoe Burrell Female Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
25 Matt Pumo Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
26 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
27 Pepi Reeves Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
28 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
29 Richard Mellor Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
30 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
30 Charles Duffield Male Senior Army Cycling 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
32 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:03:26 23.647 Mph
33 Richard Webster Male Vet Green Arrow CRT 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
34 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
35 John Curtin Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
36 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
36 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
38 Rebekah Nash Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
39 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
40 Adrian Gower Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:04:52 23.124 Mph
41 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
42 Miriam Taylor-Carter Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
43 Aaron Ball Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:06:00 22.727 Mph
44 Matt Price Male Vet Icknield RC 1:06:08 22.681 Mph
45 Emily Varley Female Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:17 22.63 Mph
46 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
47 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
48 Andrew Nunn Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
49 Steve Tooke Male Vet The Bike Loft 1:07:53 22.097 Mph
50 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:08:54 21.771 Mph
51 Paul Wright Male Vet Army Cycling 1:09:01 21.734 Mph
52 Jamie Fox Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:10:39 21.231 Mph
53 Jim Robertson Male Vet St Neots CC 1:11:03 21.112 Mph
54 Anne Bennett Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:12:28 20.699 Mph
55 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:15:40 19.824 Mph
56 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet QN Racing 1:17:17 19.409 Mph
57 Neil McAndrew Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:21:23 18.431 Mph
58 Graham Bickle Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers 1:22:23 18.208 Mph
59 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 1:33:01 16.126 Mph
60 Jo Parker Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:37:27 15.392 Mph
DNF Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNF Amy Sole Female Vet Full Moo Cycling
DNF Siggi Martinsson Male Cambridge CC Claim
DNS(A) Christine Tovey Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Michael Schofield Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Stephen Oliver Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Keith Cockburn Male Vet Team Trident
DNS Bianca Fernandez-Clark Female Senior Giant Camden Team Liv
DNS Jonathan Brown Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Mark Cox Male Vet ZeroBC Race Team
DNS Thomas Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC