VC Walcot

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Oct-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: UH35
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Morgan Curle Male Espoir Rogue Racing 02:04.69 0 Mph
2 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:04.82 0 Mph
3 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 02:08.65 0 Mph
4 Cameron Preece Male Espoir Precise Performance RT 02:09.6 0 Mph
5 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 02:09.97 0 Mph
6 Adam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:11.45 0 Mph
7 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:14.81 0 Mph
8 George Scott Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:16.19 0 Mph
9 Daniel Eastment Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 02:16.35 0 Mph
10 Matt Clayton Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:18.35 0 Mph
11 James Meaden Male Senior PeaceFIT Racing 02:18.51 0 Mph
12 Josh Carr Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 02:18.84 0 Mph
13 Jamie Ford Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 02:19.21 0 Mph
14 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 02:20.52 0 Mph
15 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:20.79 0 Mph
16 Renzo Casale Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:21.73 0 Mph
17 George David Male Espoir Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:22.66 0 Mph
18 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:22.95 0 Mph
19 Harry Chamberlain Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 02:24.42 0 Mph
20 Henry Bond Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 02:24.6 0 Mph
21 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 02:25.9 0 Mph
22 William Jewitt Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 02:26.41 0 Mph
23 Liam Cahill Male Senior Reflex Racing 02:26.96 0 Mph
24 Andrew Lockwood Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:27.26 0 Mph
25 Jacob Hardy Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:29.43 0 Mph
26 Karl Norris Male Vet 360VRT 02:31.53 0 Mph
27 Leo Guilfoyle Male Junior Clevedon & District Road Club 02:31.9 0 Mph
28 Fergus Phelan Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:32.8 0 Mph
29 Daniel MacLean-Howell Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:32.17 0 Mph
30 Paolo Grazieschi Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 02:33.14 0 Mph
31 Junda Niu Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:34.57 0 Mph
32 Conn O'Rourke Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:35.58 0 Mph
33 Andy Collins Male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 02:36.21 0 Mph
34 Kieran Payne Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:38.5 0 Mph
35 Paul Lacey Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 02:40.7 0 Mph
36 Harry Woodman Male Espoir Velo Club Walcot 02:41.6 0 Mph
37 Bryce Jersing Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:42.24 0 Mph
38 Alain Fildes Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 02:42.26 0 Mph
39 Adam Morris Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:42.75 0 Mph
40 Jonathan Marriott Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:44.32 0 Mph
41 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 02:44.5 0 Mph
42 Henry Mudge Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:45.24 0 Mph
43 Kate MacTear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:45.61 0 Mph
44 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:45.66 0 Mph
44 John Benjamin Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 02:45.66 0 Mph
46 Ben Hewett Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:45.75 0 Mph
47 Wayne Williams Male Senior PeaceFIT Racing 02:46.25 0 Mph
48 Strachan McCormick Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:47.38 0 Mph
49 Stephanie Clutterbuck Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 02:49.31 0 Mph
50 Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 02:49.95 0 Mph
51 Emily Slavin Female Senior Avid Sport 02:51.59 0 Mph
52 Daniel Capel-Smith Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:53.43 0 Mph
53 Rory Nash Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:53.67 0 Mph
54 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:53.73 0 Mph
55 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 02:54.34 0 Mph
56 Jason Smith Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 02:54.64 0 Mph
57 Timothy Conn Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:56.17 0 Mph
58 Aayush Ganesh Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 02:56.51 0 Mph
59 Matthew Croft Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 02:59.82 0 Mph
60 Richard Bennett Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 03:00.63 0 Mph
61 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 03:00.89 0 Mph
62 David Chronicle Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 03:03.75 0 Mph
63 Iain Akhurst Male Vet Reading CC 03:07.25 0 Mph
64 Kevin Bowen Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 03:07.43 0 Mph
65 Clare Parkin Female Senior Velo Club Venta 03:08.5 0 Mph
66 Theo Delves-Broughton Male Junior Velo Club Walcot 03:14.92 0 Mph
67 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 03:15.2 0 Mph
68 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:15.69 0 Mph
69 Craig Underdown Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 03:21.58 0 Mph
70 Grace Goodall Female Espoir East Essex Triathlon Club 03:23.27 0 Mph
71 Naomi Aylwin Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:28.37 0 Mph
72 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:30.98 0 Mph
73 Douglas Hills Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 03:32.95 0 Mph
74 Keisha Michael Female Senior Avid Sport 03:36.45 0 Mph
75 Chris Peter Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 03:38.13 0 Mph
76 Claire Cottrell Female Vet Velo Club Walcot 03:38.98 0 Mph
77 Francis Ingleby Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 03:43.29 0 Mph
78 Simon Mead Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 03:45.38 0 Mph
79 Jason Power Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 03:59.87 0 Mph
80 Laura Owler Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 04:25.45 0 Mph
81 Simon Thomas Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 05:16.15 0 Mph
DNS(A) George Creasey Male Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek 00:00.0
DNS(A) Alex Morrice Female Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Rhys Hooper Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Danny Lake Male Vet 360VRT 00:00.0
DNS(A) John Lakin Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0
DNS Danny Davis Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Andrew Morris Male Senior Team LDN 00:00.0
DNS Elizabeth Hughes Female Senior Team Watto 00:00.0
DNS Ed Jarvis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Kai Ruesch Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Amy Ellis Female Espoir Truro CC 00:00.0
DNS Charlotte Williams Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Adrian Lawson Male Vet Nopinz Motip Race Team 00:00.0
DNS Mike Skidmore Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS James Roper Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:00.0