FTP Racing (part of the FTP series and the WEST DC short BAR) (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jun-21
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: U86/100
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jake Sargent Male Espoir FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 3:40:24 27.223 Mph
2 Ross Holland Male Senior Saint Piran 3:42:03 27.021 Mph
3 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 3:55:00 25.532 Mph
4 Niel Dunnage Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 4:02:53 24.703 Mph
5 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 4:03:18 24.661 Mph
6 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 4:06:29 24.342 Mph
7 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 4:13:29 23.67 Mph
8 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 4:13:58 23.625 Mph
9 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:15:23 23.494 Mph
10 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:19:30 23.121 Mph
11 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:19:56 23.083 Mph
12 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:19:59 23.078 Mph
13 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 4:25:27 22.603 Mph
14 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:28:29 22.348 Mph
15 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 4:29:09 22.292 Mph
16 William Hamilton Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 4:31:57 22.063 Mph
17 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 4:33:53 21.907 Mph
18 Lindsey Lyes Female Senior The Ark Cycles 4:39:08 21.495 Mph
19 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 4:39:55 21.435 Mph
20 Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:41:54 21.284 Mph
21 Bairbre Doyle Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 4:43:25 21.17 Mph
22 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:43:35 21.158 Mph
23 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:43:57 21.13 Mph
24 Ian Barrett Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 4:44:08 21.117 Mph
25 Hector Kidds Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 4:45:00 21.053 Mph
26 Lucy Hurn Female Vet Woking Cycle Club 4:48:25 20.803 Mph
27 Jeremy Tiley Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 4:54:39 20.363 Mph
28 Kimberley Pickett Female Senior Bicester Millennium CC 4:55:35 20.299 Mph
29 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 4:56:13 20.255 Mph
30 Thomas Coe Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 4:58:41 20.088 Mph
31 Lynsey Carpenter Female Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 5:08:12 19.468 Mph
32 Jayme Fraioli Female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 5:40:40 17.613 Mph
33 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 5:54:22 16.932 Mph
DNS Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS Emily Griffiths Female Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Jon Heaney Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Wayne Mayer Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Corinne Clark Female Senior Pure Green Racing
DNS Will Armitage Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot