VC Bristol

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Apr-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U102
  • Closing Date: 30-Mar-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 20:51 28.777 Mph
2 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 21:03 28.504 Mph
3 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:34 27.821 Mph
4 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:46 27.565 Mph
5 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 22:01 27.252 Mph
6 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 22:21 26.846 Mph
7 Ben Jones Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 22:37 26.529 Mph
8 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 23:06 25.974 Mph
9 Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 23:08 25.937 Mph
10 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 23:26 25.605 Mph
11 Iwan Jones Male Senior Total Tri Training 23:32 25.496 Mph
12 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 24:07 24.879 Mph
13 Tamsin Miller Female Espoir Avid Sport 24:11 24.81 Mph
14 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:19 24.674 Mph
15 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:26 24.557 Mph
16 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:39 24.341 Mph
17 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:39 24.341 Mph
18 Alastair McChesney Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 25:00 24 Mph
19 Rob Sutton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 25:10 23.841 Mph
20 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
21 Dan Laasna Reuter Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
22 Chris Truman Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 25:45 23.301 Mph
23 Ben Loxton Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 26:04 23.018 Mph
24 Stefan Hoole Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 26:08 22.959 Mph
25 Paul Tutton Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 26:18 22.814 Mph
26 Christopher Newby Male Vet Bristol CX 26:21 22.77 Mph
27 Alex Rice Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 26:58 22.25 Mph
28 Chris Redfern Male Vet Tewkesbury Triathlon Club 27:29 21.831 Mph
29 Tim Griffiths Male Senior Penge Cycle Club 27:56 21.48 Mph
30 Stewart Downie Male Vet North Bristol Triathlon Club 27:57 21.467 Mph
31 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 28:26 21.102 Mph
DNS Josie Harcourt Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club
DNS George Wise Male Senior The Ark Cycles
DNS William Hamilton Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing
DNS Tom Scorer Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Deacon Cutterham Male FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Claim