EC Cycles 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Mar-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 09-Mar-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach 20:27 29.339 Mph Claim
2 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 21:02 28.525 Mph
3 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:29 27.928 Mph Claim
4 Joseph Beech Male 21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
5 Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:32 27.863 Mph Claim
6 Adam Jones Male 21:37 27.756 Mph Claim
7 Harry Edney Male Scuderia R T 21:39 27.713 Mph Claim
8 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior 21:53 27.417 Mph
9 Richard Wilder Male San Domenico RC 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
10 Gareth Rees Male 22:01 27.251 Mph Claim
11 Christopher Jones Male 22:05 27.169 Mph Claim
12 Courtney Rowe Male Cardiff Jif 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
13 Chris Tatton Male Sodbury Cycle Sport 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
14 Rob Jones Male 22:10 27.067 Mph Claim
15 Thomas Weir Male CC Ashwell 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
16 Gareth Thomas Male San Domenico RC 22:33 26.607 Mph Claim
17 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
18 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:47 26.334 Mph
19 Daniel Gough Male 22:48 26.315 Mph Claim
20 Thomas Ashford Male Cardiff Jif 22:52 26.238 Mph Claim
21 Ian Rees Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:57 26.143 Mph Claim
22 Gerard Oram Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
23 Jonathan Pitt Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 23:00 26.086 Mph Claim
24 David Evans Male Worcester St. Johns CC 23:02 26.049 Mph Claim
25 Wayne Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:08 25.936 Mph Claim
26 Leigh Jones Male 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
27 Richard Beech Male 23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
28 Steven Madeley Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
29 Mike Broadbent Male 23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
30 Steve Morris Male 23:42 25.316 Mph Claim
31 Lee Watts Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
32 Chris Massey Male 23:47 25.227 Mph Claim
33 Mark Nott Male 23:50 25.174 Mph Claim
34 Alexandre Touche Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
35 Stephanie Post Male Cardiff Ajax CC 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
36 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 23:59 25.017 Mph
37 Colin Richard Wallice Male Merthyr CC 24:01 24.982 Mph Claim
38 John Shehan Male 24:11 24.81 Mph Claim
39 Richard Lawton Male 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
40 Richard Hayes Male 24:14 24.759 Mph Claim
41 Adrian Sullivan Male Merthyr CC 24:17 24.708 Mph Claim
42 Jonny Webb Male Gannet CC 24:25 24.573 Mph Claim
43 Ian McDonald Male San Domenico RC 24:26 24.556 Mph Claim
44 Andrew Harries Male 24:27 24.539 Mph Claim
45 Mark Cane Male Cardiff Ajax CC 24:29 24.506 Mph Claim
46 David Wilson-Evans Male 24:32 24.456 Mph Claim
47 Edward Malarczyke Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:34 24.423 Mph Claim
48 Thomas Vale Male 24:45 24.242 Mph Claim
49 Mathew Atkins Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:50 24.16 Mph Claim
50 Nigel Thomas Male Bynea Cycling Club 25:00 23.999 Mph Claim
51 Paul Griffths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 25:01 23.983 Mph Claim
52 Georgina Harper Male Cardiff Ajax CC 25:03 23.951 Mph Claim
53 Hamish Belding Male Cardiff Ajax CC 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
54 Christopher Goodwin Male 25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
55 Ayrton Peel Male 25:23 23.637 Mph Claim
56 Jason Strange Male 25:34 23.467 Mph Claim
57 Andrew Grist Male Bynea Cycling Club 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
58 Nic Forbes Male Bynea Cycling Club 25:47 23.27 Mph Claim
59 Chris Barnett Male Bynea Cycling Club 25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
60 John Diffey Male San Domenico RC 26:06 22.988 Mph Claim
61 Kevin Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 26:26 22.698 Mph Claim
62 Heather Dennis Male Cardiff Ajax CC 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
63 Lloyd Morgan Male San Domenico RC 26:44 22.443 Mph Claim
64 Sally Wilder Male San Domenico RC 26:45 22.429 Mph Claim
65 Gareth Robert Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:45 22.429 Mph
66 Susan Burnett Male 26:47 22.401 Mph Claim
67 Phil Bradshaw Male 26:48 22.387 Mph Claim
68 Suzie Warren Male Cardiff Ajax CC 26:54 22.304 Mph Claim
69 Frances Williams Male San Domenico RC 27:18 21.977 Mph Claim
70 Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 27:33 21.778 Mph Claim
71 John Seaward Male San Domenico RC 27:53 21.518 Mph Claim
72 Sue Hollin Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 28:01 21.415 Mph Claim
73 Tim Raine Male 28:24 21.126 Mph Claim
74 Chris Jowitt Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 28:30 21.052 Mph Claim
75 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:40 20.93 Mph
76 John Evans Male 29:09 20.583 Mph Claim
77 Nia James Male Cardiff Ajax CC 29:14 20.524 Mph Claim
DNS Edric Hobbs Male Claim
DNS Dan Hunt Male Claim
DNS Earl Smith Male Claim
DNS Howell Bowen Mason Male Claim
DNS Alex Stephenson-Brown Male Claim
DNS Michelle Robertson Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Eric Grill Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Natasha Cutmore Male Claim
DNS Nicola Howells Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Nicola Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Gaynor Hughes Male Claim
DNS Joseph Wiltshire Male Claim