Leicestershire Road Club (WOMEN, JUNIORS & VETS)(road Bikes only, no Tri Bars)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-May-21
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 27.2 Miles
  • Course: AH/1
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:06:55 24.389 Mph
2 Roy Chamberlain Male Vet Corley Cycles RC 1:08:24 23.86 Mph
3 Mark Greenwood Male Vet Lungs 2 Legs 1:08:51 23.704 Mph
4 Harrison Tacey Male Junior Leicestershire RC 1:09:01 23.646 Mph
5 Michael Clarke Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:09:11 23.589 Mph
6 Ian Russell Male Vet Moda Racing Team 1:09:14 23.572 Mph
7 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:09:16 23.561 Mph
8 Rob Muzio Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 1:11:05 22.959 Mph
9 Alan Nicolson Male Vet Race Hub 1:11:15 22.905 Mph
10 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:11:29 22.83 Mph
11 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:11:43 22.756 Mph
12 Simon Hale Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:12:34 22.49 Mph
13 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:12:55 22.382 Mph
14 Phil Rayner Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:12:56 22.377 Mph
15 Andy Eagers Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 1:13:14 22.285 Mph
16 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 1:13:28 22.214 Mph
17 Lou Bates Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:14:07 22.019 Mph
18 Francesca Hall Female Senior Loughborough Lightning / TRG 1:14:17 21.97 Mph
19 April Tacey Female Espoir Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 1:14:23 21.94 Mph
20 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:14:24 21.935 Mph
21 Rebecca Rimmington Female Senior Team Merlin 1:14:49 21.813 Mph
22 Jason Williams Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:14:49 21.813 Mph
23 Ryan Williams Male Juvenile Beeston Cycling Club 1:14:55 21.784 Mph
24 Laurence Noble Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:15:08 21.721 Mph
25 Simon Dixey Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:15:11 21.707 Mph
26 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:15:21 21.659 Mph
27 Christopher Garner Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:15:23 21.649 Mph
28 Stewart Bates Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:15:24 21.645 Mph
29 Austin Smith Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:15:26 21.635 Mph
30 Steve Chipping Male Vet Shutt Velo Test Team 1:15:49 21.526 Mph
31 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 1:15:51 21.516 Mph
32 Mark Botteley Male Vet Brother Uk - Team OnForm 1:16:23 21.366 Mph
33 Jason Brotherhood Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 1:16:25 21.357 Mph
34 Sian Botteley Female Senior Brother Uk - Team OnForm 1:16:47 21.255 Mph
35 Hannah Lancaster Female Espoir Loughborough Lightning / TRG 1:16:56 21.213 Mph
36 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 1:17:01 21.19 Mph
37 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:17:09 21.154 Mph
38 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 1:17:17 21.117 Mph
39 William Cull Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:17:35 21.035 Mph
40 Lawrence Cox Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:17:35 21.035 Mph
41 John Odell Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:17:40 21.013 Mph
42 Giles Cooper Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:18:08 20.887 Mph
43 Stephen Palmer Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:18:21 20.83 Mph
44 Steven Perks Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:18:28 20.799 Mph
45 Paul Stewart Male Vet Moda Racing Team 1:18:52 20.693 Mph
46 Chris Schofield Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:19:05 20.636 Mph
47 Will Blythe Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:19:41 20.481 Mph
48 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:20:00 20.4 Mph
49 Roland Elsdon Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:20:38 20.24 Mph
50 Melissa Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:20:41 20.227 Mph
51 Chloe Vickers Female Espoir Loughborough Lightning / TRG 1:21:10 20.107 Mph
52 Andrew Jackson Male Vet Moda Racing Team 1:21:20 20.066 Mph
53 Jessica Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:21:24 20.049 Mph
54 Morgan Newberry Female C5 ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 1:22:28 19.79 Mph
55 Alex Smith Male Junior Welland Valley CC 1:22:32 19.774 Mph
56 Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:22:45 19.722 Mph
57 Gary Ashwell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:23:45 19.487 Mph
58 Joss Winter Female Senior Matlock CC 1:23:55 19.448 Mph
59 Jill Postlethwaite Female Vet Welland Valley CC 1:24:03 19.417 Mph
60 Annabel Prow Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:24:20 19.352 Mph
61 Tony Donaldson Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:24:22 19.344 Mph
62 Stuart Reeves Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:24:23 19.34 Mph
63 Ian Parker Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:25:35 19.069 Mph
64 Charlotte Dadd Female Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:25:51 19.01 Mph
65 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:26:14 18.925 Mph
66 Catherine Hughes Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:26:37 18.842 Mph
67 Elizabeth Bridgen Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:26:43 18.82 Mph
68 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:26:50 18.795 Mph
69 David Broadbent Male Vet Moda Racing Team 1:26:56 18.773 Mph
70 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:27:19 18.691 Mph Claim
71 Smudge Smith Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:28:03 18.535 Mph
72 Steve Price Male Vet Retro Racing 1:28:57 18.347 Mph
73 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:29:17 18.279 Mph
74 Colin Donaldson Male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:29:40 18.201 Mph
75 Sid Charlton Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:30:05 18.117 Mph
76 Vreni Verhoeven Female Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:31:37 17.813 Mph
77 Verity Wolstencroft Female Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:33:33 17.445 Mph
78 Patrick Giblin Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:34:53 17.2 Mph
DNF Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC
DNS(A) Martin Tolley Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS(A) Anthony Jackson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) Tim Don Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Joss Lowden Female Senior Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS Robin Barber Male Vet Speedhub
DNS Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Edmond Dixon Male Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Roger Canham Male Vet Velo Club Rutland
DNS Steven Prince Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team
DNS Karl Moseley Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS Hannah Wibberley Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS Adam Clarke Male Vet Team Bottrill