Melton Olympic CC (cheques to K.R. Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/3
  • Closing Date: 13-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 18:44 32.028 Mph
2 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:04 31.469 Mph
3 Ollie Hucks Male Senior Nopinz Motip Race Team 19:15 31.169 Mph
3 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 19:15 31.169 Mph
5 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 19:36 30.612 Mph
6 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:42 30.457 Mph
7 Billy Jarish Male Senior Rose Race Team 20:10 29.752 Mph
8 James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:11 29.727 Mph
9 Michael Smith Male Vet Raw Sport Performance Coaching 20:14 29.654 Mph
9 Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:14 29.654 Mph
11 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
12 Mark Ellis Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 20:27 29.34 Mph
13 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:29 29.292 Mph
14 James Bentley Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:32 29.221 Mph
15 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
16 Karl Baillie Male Senior Witham Wheelers 20:41 29.009 Mph
17 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:42 28.985 Mph
18 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:45 28.916 Mph
19 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:54 28.708 Mph
20 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
21 Callum Twelves Male Junior Team Ohten Aveas 21:00 28.571 Mph
22 Rob Muzio Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:02 28.526 Mph
23 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 21:07 28.414 Mph
24 Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:08 28.391 Mph
25 Carl Owen Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:19 28.147 Mph
26 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:20 28.125 Mph
27 Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:26 27.994 Mph
28 George Thompson Male Senior Rose Race Team 21:27 27.972 Mph
28 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
30 Stewart Bates Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
31 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
32 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:41 27.671 Mph
33 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:46 27.565 Mph
34 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:49 27.502 Mph
35 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 21:58 27.314 Mph
36 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
37 Craig Barton Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:02 27.231 Mph
38 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:03 27.211 Mph
39 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 22:05 27.17 Mph
39 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 22:05 27.17 Mph
41 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
42 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 22:07 27.129 Mph
43 Nick Hammond Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:14 26.986 Mph
44 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
45 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:23 26.806 Mph
45 Simon Parkin Male Vet Belper BC 22:23 26.806 Mph
47 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:25 26.766 Mph
47 Tommy Burston Male Senior Race Hub 22:25 26.766 Mph
49 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
49 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:34 26.588 Mph
51 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:36 26.549 Mph
52 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:42 26.432 Mph
53 Chris Sprott Male Vet Ratae RC 22:43 26.412 Mph
54 Matthew Lebelinski Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
55 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 22:45 26.374 Mph
56 Martin Fisher Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
57 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 22:52 26.239 Mph
58 Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 22:53 26.22 Mph
59 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 23:03 26.03 Mph
60 John Odell Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
61 Steve Chipping Male Vet Shutt Velo Test Team 23:07 25.955 Mph
62 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:10 25.899 Mph
62 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 23:10 25.899 Mph
64 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
65 Ian Cooper Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 23:22 25.678 Mph
66 Mick Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
67 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 23:34 25.46 Mph
68 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
69 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
70 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:02 24.965 Mph
70 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
72 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
72 Thomas Ison Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:07 24.879 Mph
74 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
75 Mark Symons Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:25 24.573 Mph
76 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:26 24.557 Mph
77 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
78 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
79 Claire Davies Female Vet Mark White Coaching RT 25:05 23.92 Mph
80 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
81 Stuart Reeves Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:24 23.622 Mph
82 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 25:27 23.576 Mph
83 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:40 23.377 Mph
84 Chris Schofield Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 25:45 23.301 Mph
85 Max Williams Male Senior Race Hub 25:54 23.166 Mph
86 Robert Mathews Male Vet Ratae RC 26:35 22.571 Mph
87 Ben Turner Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 26:41 22.486 Mph
88 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 27:14 22.032 Mph
89 Martin Wood Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 27:25 21.884 Mph
90 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 27:26 21.871 Mph
91 Gillian Campbell Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 27:40 21.687 Mph
92 Caroline Gordon Female Vet Coalville Whs 27:47 21.596 Mph
93 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:14 21.251 Mph
94 Christopher Hall Male Senior 29:05 20.63 Mph
95 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 30:01 19.989 Mph
96 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 31:14 19.21 Mph
DNF Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNF John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNF Samuel Hillen Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) Steven Jenkyn Male Vet Leicestershire RC
DNS(A) Mike Jones Male Vet OVB
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC Claim
DNS(A) Phil Harrison Male Vet Team Cognitive
DNS(A) Paul Martin Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS(A) Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS(A) Anthony Jackson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) John Scott Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Lucas Towers Male Junior Cero/Cycledivision