Coalville Wheelers (Priority to Central DC riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: ACC10/41
  • Closing Date: 20-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Giddings Male Junior Z Junior Race Team 20:48 28.846 Mph
2 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 21:22 28.081 Mph
3 Matthew Brooke Male Senior Socks4Watts Race Team 21:33 27.842 Mph
4 Greig Burt Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
5 Jack Brough Male Junior Cero/Cycledivision 21:48 27.523 Mph
6 James Bentley Male Senior Team PB Performance 22:07 27.129 Mph
7 Lucas Towers Male Junior Cero/Cycledivision 22:13 27.007 Mph
8 Harrison Tacey Male Junior Leicestershire RC 22:23 26.806 Mph
9 Michael Smith Male Vet Raw Sport Performance Coaching 22:37 26.529 Mph
10 Jack Pearson Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
11 Christopher Hall Male Senior 23:20 25.714 Mph
12 Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 23:21 25.696 Mph
13 Keith Palmer Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 23:33 25.478 Mph
14 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
14 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
16 April Tacey Female Espoir Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 24:00 25 Mph
16 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:00 25 Mph
18 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 24:23 24.607 Mph
19 Declan Percival Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
20 Wayne Coates Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:26 24.557 Mph
21 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 24:28 24.523 Mph
21 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 24:28 24.523 Mph
23 Finlay Holland Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 24:29 24.506 Mph
24 Charlotte Parnham Female Senior Storey Racing 24:56 24.064 Mph
25 Andy Eagers Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 25:15 23.762 Mph
26 David Mole Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 25:21 23.669 Mph
26 Michael Townend Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:21 23.669 Mph
28 Thomas Hutchison Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 25:31 23.514 Mph
29 Rod McGowan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:54 23.166 Mph
30 Andy Reed Male Vet Coalville Whs 26:07 22.974 Mph
31 Brad Jones Male Vet Tamworth Cycling Club 26:25 22.713 Mph
32 Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:29 22.656 Mph Claim
33 Ed Blackburn Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 26:47 22.402 Mph
34 Alison Fovargue Female Senior Team Empella Cyclocross.com 27:04 22.167 Mph
35 Andrew Leach Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:10 22.086 Mph
36 Jamie Lawrence Male Senior Tamworth Cycling Club 27:27 21.858 Mph
37 John Orridge Male Vet Witham Wheelers 27:29 21.831 Mph
38 Mark Morgan Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:32 21.792 Mph
39 Stuart Simmons Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 27:34 21.765 Mph
40 Ellen Inglis Female Espoir Brother Uk - Team OnForm 28:14 21.251 Mph
41 Paul West Male Vet Sheffrec CC 28:23 21.139 Mph
42 Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 29:01 20.678 Mph
43 Evan Wilson Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 29:15 20.513 Mph
44 Kate Kirkland Female Senior RAMcc 29:38 20.247 Mph
45 William Woodward Male Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 29:57 20.033 Mph
46 Amanda Harvey Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 30:05 19.945 Mph
47 Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 31:45 18.898 Mph
48 Elizabeth Broughton Female Espoir Sportcity Velo 32:25 18.509 Mph
49 Katie Toft Female C1 Storey Racing 32:37 18.395 Mph
50 Beverley Morgan Female Vet Coalville Whs 35:20 16.981 Mph
DNF Robert Mathews Male Vet Ratae RC
DNF Erin Avill Female Junior Storey Racing
DNS(A) Peter Down Male Tickhill Velo Club Claim
DNS(A) Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS(A) Max McMurdo Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS(A) Mark Frost Male Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS Brian Peto Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS Michael Kirkland Male Vet RAMcc
DNS Lizi Duncombe Female Socks4Watts Race Team Claim