Coalville Wheelers (Priority to Central DC riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Apr-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: ACC10/41
  • Closing Date: 06-Apr-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Pollard Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
2 James Teagle Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
3 Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
4 Danny Smith Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
5 Michael Smith Male Vet Raw Sport Performance Coaching 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
6 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
7 Harrison Tacey Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
8 Greig Burt Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
9 Lucas Jowett Male Junior Team Bottrill 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
10 Edward Calow Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
10 Cian Leveridge Male Espoir Team PB Performance 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
12 Martin Garner Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
13 Max McMurdo Male Senior TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
14 Jonathan Oxley Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
15 Michael Kirkland Male Vet RAMcc 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
16 Michael Clarke Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
17 Christopher Garner Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
18 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:23:38 25.388 Mph
19 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
20 Michael Wills Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:23:53 25.122 Mph Claim
21 Stephen Ball Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
22 Craig Barton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
23 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
24 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
25 April Tacey Female Espoir Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
26 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
27 Tom Hill Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
28 Declan Percival Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
29 Andy Eagers Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
30 Adam Clarke Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
31 Reed Partridge Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
32 Laurence Warren-West Male Senior RAMcc 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
33 Charlotte Parnham Female Senior Storey Racing 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
34 Oliver Sewell Male Junior Beeston Cycling Club 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
35 Rod McGowan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:25:56 23.136 Mph
36 Tim Baggs Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
37 Gareth Haines Male Senior Race Hub 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
38 Steven Jenkyn Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
39 Andrew Leach Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:27:30 21.818 Mph
40 Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:27:51 21.544 Mph
41 Andy Reed Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:27:57 21.467 Mph
42 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:28:29 21.065 Mph
43 Jennifer Clegg Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
44 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:29:14 20.524 Mph
45 Kate Kirkland Female Senior RAMcc 00:29:49 20.123 Mph
46 William Woodward Male Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 00:30:45 19.512 Mph
47 Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:31:50 18.848 Mph
48 Katie Toft Female C1 Storey Racing 00:32:48 18.293 Mph
49 Stephen Feeney Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 1:14:20 8.072 Mph
DNF Mark Shepherd Male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNF Emma Mitchell Female Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Ruth Wilson Female Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Alison Fovargue Female Senior Team Empella Cyclocross.com
DNS(A) Will Salisbury Male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Paul Bavington Male Senior EvoVelo Racing
DNS(A) Thomas Briers Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club
DNS(A) Will Beech Male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club
DNS(A) Sam Parker Male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Richard Golding Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo
DNS(A) Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS(A) Tobi Ng Male Senior Team PB Performance
DNS(A) Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Dai Beynon Male Senior Team Bottrill