Weaver Valley CC (Cheshire Points Series 17 of 20)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Aug-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 27-Jul-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Gibson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 50:00 30 Mph
2 Steven Filder Male Senior Velo6 Racing 53:32 28.02 Mph
3 Sam Taylor Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 53:38 27.968 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 55:21 27.1 Mph
5 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 55:40 26.946 Mph
6 Kris Zentek Male Vet Tactic Sport UK Race Team 56:37 26.494 Mph
7 Matthew Heath Male Senior Weaver Valley CC 57:04 26.285 Mph
8 Joe Rendall Male Senior Nantwich Cycling Group 57:11 26.231 Mph
9 Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 57:34 26.057 Mph
10 Andy Milligan Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:20 25.714 Mph
11 Jeff Wood Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:42 25.554 Mph
12 Phil Land Male Vet Velo6 Racing 59:47 25.091 Mph
13 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
14 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
15 Dan Harbidge Male Senior North Endurance 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
16 Craig Lee Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:00:41 24.718 Mph
17 Nigel Smith Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
18 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:02:39 23.943 Mph
19 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
20 Stuart Laurie Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:05:26 22.924 Mph
21 Simon Bytheway Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:05:28 22.912 Mph
22 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:39 22.848 Mph
23 Steven Crowther Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
24 Chris Jones Male Vet Calderdale Tri Club 1:07:11 22.327 Mph
DNS(A) Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Chris Barlow Male Senior Holmes Chapel Velo
DNS Daniel Goodwin Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club
DNS Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Nick Price Male Vet Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club
DNS Martin Pye Male Senior Team TFC
DNS Paul Robinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DQ Ben Stead Male 3 RT Claim