Manchester & District TTA (Cheshire points series 2 of 20)(Inc VTTA Manchester m/c NW group )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Oct-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J4/20
  • Closing Date: 12-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 21:13 28.28 Mph
2 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 21:15 +00:05:36 28.235 Mph
3 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 22:19 +00:04:48 26.886 Mph
4 Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 22:33 +00:03:46 26.608 Mph
5 Alex Critcher Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 23:05 +00:03:22 25.993 Mph
6 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
7 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:37 +00:04:07 25.406 Mph
8 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:32 +00:03:05 24.457 Mph
9 Spencer Clarkson Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 24:46 +00:02:26 24.226 Mph
10 Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:20 +00:02:53 23.684 Mph
11 Dean Jackson Male Vet Bolton Triathlon Club 25:39 +00:00:57 23.392 Mph
12 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 26:00 +00:01:37 23.077 Mph
13 Chris Beckerleg Male Senior Chester RC 26:05 23.003 Mph
14 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 26:18 +00:02:50 22.814 Mph
15 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 26:19 +00:01:39 22.799 Mph
16 Gail Lowe Female Vet Congleton CC 26:31 +00:03:10 22.627 Mph
17 Paul Lowe Male Vet Congleton CC 26:36 +00:00:36 22.556 Mph
18 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 26:45 +00:01:06 22.43 Mph
19 Alex Taylor Male Vet Sportstest RT 26:47 -00:00:15 22.402 Mph
20 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 26:48 +00:02:10 22.388 Mph
21 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 28:05 +00:01:24 21.365 Mph
22 William Renard Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 28:42 +00:01:25 20.906 Mph
23 Malcolm Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 28:52 +00:00:06 20.785 Mph
24 Anne Haslam Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 29:06 +00:01:09 20.619 Mph
25 Dominic Brown Male Vet Ystwyth CC 29:10 -00:02:09 20.571 Mph
26 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 29:38 +00:01:47 20.247 Mph
27 Jim Fearick Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 30:22 -00:01:33 19.758 Mph
28 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 31:44 -00:01:37 18.908 Mph
29 Vic Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 31:53 +00:01:02 18.819 Mph
DNS(A) Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Phil Pearce Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS(A) Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS Paul Robinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC
DNS James Foggensteiner Male Espoir Team PB Performance