Manchester & District TTA (Cheshire Points Series 1 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Oct-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J4/20
  • Closing Date: 05-Oct-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 20:23 29.436 Mph
2 David Griffiths Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 20:57 28.64 Mph
3 James Foggensteiner Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:26 27.994 Mph
3 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
5 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 22:02 27.231 Mph
6 Alistair Rutherford Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
7 Kouros Driscoll Male Senior Sotonia CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
8 Mike Walker Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 22:47 26.335 Mph
9 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
10 Lior Saad Male Espoir University Of Manchester CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
11 Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 23:07 25.955 Mph
12 Alex Critcher Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 23:14 25.825 Mph
13 Louis Thomas-Messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 23:15 25.806 Mph
14 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:23 25.659 Mph
15 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
16 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
17 Basil Monks Male Senior Lancashire RC 23:35 25.442 Mph
18 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph
19 Lloyd Smith Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO 23:59 25.017 Mph
20 Paul Robinson Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
21 Chris Wilcox Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
22 Spencer Clarkson Male Vet Nantwich Cycling Group 25:07 23.889 Mph
23 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:19 23.7 Mph
24 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 25:52 23.196 Mph
25 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 25:53 23.181 Mph
26 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 26:03 23.033 Mph
27 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 26:15 22.857 Mph
27 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 26:15 22.857 Mph
29 Gail Lowe Female Vet Congleton CC 26:28 22.67 Mph
30 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 26:31 22.627 Mph
31 Len Best Male Vet Matlock CC 26:35 22.571 Mph
32 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 26:45 22.43 Mph
33 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 27:25 21.884 Mph
34 Bill Renard Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 27:46 21.609 Mph
35 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 28:11 21.289 Mph
36 Malcolm Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 28:28 21.077 Mph
37 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 29:42 20.202 Mph
38 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 31:21 19.139 Mph
39 Stuart Kirkham Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 36:27 16.461 Mph
DNS(A) Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) Miles Haslam Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) Niamh Coulter Female Espoir East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Phil Pearce Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS(A) James Rutherford Male Vet Team Lusso