VTTA (Lancs & Lakes)(all ages)(NLTTA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jul-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: L5012
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 1:43:58 28.855 Mph
2 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 1:44:28 28.717 Mph
3 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 1:44:30 28.708 Mph
4 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:45:56 28.32 Mph
5 David Powell Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:47:42 27.855 Mph
6 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:47:46 27.838 Mph
7 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella Racing 1:47:48 27.829 Mph
8 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 1:49:08 27.489 Mph
9 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:49:49 27.318 Mph
10 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:50:21 27.186 Mph
11 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Rossendale RC 1:50:57 27.039 Mph
12 Kenneth Brown Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 1:51:24 26.93 Mph
13 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 1:52:21 26.702 Mph
14 Chris Watts Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:52:55 26.568 Mph
15 Joe Beech Male Senior Preston Whs 1:53:31 26.428 Mph
16 David Hill Male Senior Giant-Kendal RT 1:53:35 26.412 Mph
17 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:53:56 26.331 Mph
18 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:55:00 26.087 Mph
19 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 1:55:02 26.079 Mph
20 Lee Davison Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:55:46 25.914 Mph
21 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:56:02 25.855 Mph
22 Marc Preece Male Vet Smart121 1:56:10 25.825 Mph
23 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:57:02 25.634 Mph
24 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
25 Mark Jones Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:57:38 25.503 Mph
26 David Trotter Male Vet Lancaster CC 1:57:51 25.456 Mph
27 Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:58:55 25.228 Mph
28 Simon Horsley Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 2:00:30 24.896 Mph
29 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:01:07 24.769 Mph
30 Gavin Wright Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:01:21 24.722 Mph
31 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 2:01:38 24.664 Mph
32 David Rundall Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 2:02:14 24.543 Mph
33 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:03:50 24.226 Mph
34 Martin Ferguson Male Vet Hoppers Rollers 2:04:58 24.006 Mph
35 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:05:01 23.997 Mph
36 Stuart Henderson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:05:10 23.968 Mph
37 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 2:05:19 23.939 Mph
38 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:05:42 23.866 Mph
39 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:05:47 23.851 Mph
40 Mick Braithwaite Male Vet Cybele Cycling Club 2:06:47 23.662 Mph
41 Bud Johnston Male Vet SVTTA 2:07:01 23.619 Mph
42 Graham Jones Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 2:07:13 23.582 Mph
43 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 2:07:23 23.551 Mph
44 Neil Laing Male Vet Southport CC 2:07:26 23.542 Mph
45 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:08:11 23.404 Mph
46 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:09:28 23.172 Mph
47 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 2:09:37 23.145 Mph
48 Kirk Finlinson Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 2:10:01 23.074 Mph
49 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:10:23 23.009 Mph
50 Nick Higginson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 2:11:34 22.802 Mph
51 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:12:21 22.667 Mph
52 Craig MacWilliam Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 2:15:08 22.2 Mph
53 Victoria McMurtha Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 2:16:27 21.986 Mph
54 Kate Kirkland Female Vet RAMcc 2:19:42 21.475 Mph
55 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 2:22:38 21.033 Mph
56 Clifford Degraff Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 2:26:27 20.485 Mph
57 Rachael Maxwell Female Vet Border City Whs CC 2:28:45 20.168 Mph
58 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 2:43:42 18.326 Mph
DNF Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNF Nicholas Preston Male Vet CC London
DNF Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNF Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC
DNF Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNF Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club
DNF Stephen I'Anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS(A) Gav McDonald Male Vet Ayr Roads CC
DNS(A) Luke Jackson Male Senior CCN UK
DNS(A) Karl Mason Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club
DNS(A) Tony Workman Male Vet Team Lusso
DNS(A) Kevin Blades Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS(A) Phil Hull Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Alexandra Hayden Female Senior Vanelli-Project GO
DNS(A) Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS(A) Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Jason Henson Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Sammie Stuart Female Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT
DNS Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Gregor Sharp Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club
DNS James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Alex Ward Male Senior North Endurance
DNS James Barr Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers