Banbury Star CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Sep-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K4/10W
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:40 29.032 Mph
2 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 21:31 27.885 Mph
3 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 21:40 27.692 Mph
4 James Foggensteiner Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:45 27.586 Mph
5 Josh Newbould Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:56 27.356 Mph
5 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:56 27.356 Mph
7 Oliver Billing Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
8 Anneleen Bosma Female Senior Bianchi Dama 22:51 26.258 Mph
9 Graham Martin Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:56 26.163 Mph
10 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:12 25.862 Mph
10 Stu Wright Male Vet QN Racing 23:12 25.862 Mph
12 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:29 25.55 Mph
13 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 23:31 25.514 Mph
14 Nick Nixon Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:32 25.496 Mph
15 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:59 25.017 Mph
16 Philip Marks Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:00 25 Mph
17 Stephen Goddard Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
18 Josh Lovell Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
19 Louis Bushby Male Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:22 24.624 Mph
20 David Angliss Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 24:27 24.54 Mph
21 Edward Anderson Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
22 Jared Benney Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 24:48 24.194 Mph
23 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:49 24.177 Mph
24 Roger Whittle Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:22 23.653 Mph
25 James Bryant Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 25:24 23.622 Mph
25 Ieuan Stroud Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 25:24 23.622 Mph
27 Simon Kisley Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:25 23.607 Mph
27 Chris McAteer Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 25:25 23.607 Mph
29 Thomas Aston Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
29 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:29 23.545 Mph
31 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Liv AWOL 26:00 23.077 Mph
32 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 26:06 22.988 Mph
33 Fay Barrington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:08 22.959 Mph
34 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
35 Heidi Yates Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:59 22.236 Mph
36 Peggy Simpkins Female Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:05 22.154 Mph
37 Paul Thurman Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 27:09 22.099 Mph
38 Scott Robertson Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:03 21.39 Mph
39 Poppy Kisley Female Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:08 21.327 Mph
40 Ross Donovan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:12 21.277 Mph
41 Ila Pearson Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:33 21.016 Mph
42 Simon Bingham Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:36 20.979 Mph
43 Alastair Gilroy Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:53 20.773 Mph
44 Matthew Sleath Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:02 20.666 Mph
45 Darren Kukainis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:04 20.642 Mph
46 Alex Putt Male Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:29 20.35 Mph
47 Isabella Boyles Female Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:31 20.327 Mph
48 Nigel Gleeson Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 31:16 19.19 Mph
49 Hayley Holland Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 31:31 19.038 Mph
50 Michael Higginson Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 31:42 18.927 Mph
51 Katherine Daniels Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 32:13 18.624 Mph
52 Sian Marsh Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 47:38 12.596 Mph
DNF Tony Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS(A) Saffron Small Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS(A) Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Mike Kirby Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Benjamen Scaysbrook Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Daniel Chambers Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Auran Lyonheart Male Senior TricentralUk
DNS Simon Hunt Male Vet VéloElite RC
DNS Chris Emmerson Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI)
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling