Leamington C&AC (min. 40 places Women)(150 max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Aug-21
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Fox Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 19:21 31.008 Mph
2 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:17 29.581 Mph
3 Jack Patmore Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 20:25 29.388 Mph
4 James Foggensteiner Male Espoir Team PB Performance 20:29 29.292 Mph
5 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 20:59 28.594 Mph
6 Fabos Young Male Vet George Fox Cycling Solutions 21:04 28.481 Mph
7 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 21:19 28.147 Mph
8 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
9 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:39 27.714 Mph
10 Lior Saad Male Espoir University Of Manchester CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
10 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
12 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
13 James Wizard Male Speedhub 21:48 27.523 Mph Claim
14 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 21:50 27.481 Mph
15 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:59 27.293 Mph
15 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior George Fox Cycling Solutions 21:59 27.293 Mph
17 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 22:09 27.088 Mph
18 Chris McAteer Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:11 27.047 Mph
18 Ed Moss Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
20 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:21 26.846 Mph
21 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
22 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
23 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:40 26.471 Mph
24 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
24 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 22:44 26.393 Mph
26 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
26 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 22:48 26.316 Mph
28 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:58 26.125 Mph
29 Stewart Ball Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 23:01 26.068 Mph
30 Andy Poulton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
31 Mark Halliday Male Vet North Bucks RC 23:10 25.899 Mph
32 Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
33 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 23:22 25.678 Mph
33 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 23:22 25.678 Mph
35 Gregory Ashley Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:26 25.605 Mph
36 Andy Oliver Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:35 25.442 Mph
37 David Angliss Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 23:39 25.37 Mph
38 Steven Loraine Male Vet Legato Racing Team (LRT) 23:46 25.245 Mph
39 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:53 25.122 Mph
40 Paul Colman Male Vet Haverfordwest Hornets 23:59 25.017 Mph
41 Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:08 24.862 Mph
42 Edward Smith Male Vet Kettering CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
43 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 24:15 24.742 Mph
44 Diana Egerton-Warburton Female Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:16 24.725 Mph
45 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 24:22 24.624 Mph
46 Jared Benney Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 24:25 24.573 Mph
47 Steve Cronshaw Male Vet Brereton Whs 24:30 24.49 Mph
48 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 24:31 24.473 Mph
49 John Bourton Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:51 24.145 Mph Claim
50 John Herring Male Vet Leamington C & AC 25:04 23.936 Mph
51 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 25:07 23.889 Mph
52 Tony Ballinger Male Vet Honiton Spinners 25:23 23.638 Mph
53 Gail Lowe Female Vet Congleton CC 25:25 23.607 Mph
54 Kara Tranter Female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:45 23.301 Mph
55 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
56 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
57 Alice O'Neill Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 26:37 22.542 Mph
58 Maria Gent Female Senior Kettering CC 26:48 22.388 Mph
59 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 27:34 21.765 Mph
60 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 27:58 21.454 Mph
61 Caroline Gordon Female Vet Coalville Whs 28:35 20.991 Mph
62 Zoe Shepherd Female Vet Rugby Triathlon Club 29:06 20.619 Mph
63 Brian Jones Male Vet Morden CRC 29:18 20.478 Mph
64 Rebecca Wheaver Female Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 29:55 20.056 Mph
65 Christine Broughan Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 30:09 19.9 Mph
66 Moira Goodway Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:14 19.846 Mph
67 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 30:25 19.726 Mph
68 Tim Hall Male Vet Leamington C & AC 38:43 15.497 Mph Claim
DNS(A) Alice Hall Female Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS(A) John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Martin Orrill Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jack O'Neill Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS(A) Simon Hunt Male Vet VéloElite RC
DNS Charlotte Kirby Female Senior Nantwich Cycling Group