Norwich ABC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Sep-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 24-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 00:20:09 29.777 Mph
2 Matthew Clements Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
3 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 00:21:50 27.481 Mph
4 Edward Scarrow Male Senior VC Norwich 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
5 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
6 Alex Warburton Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
7 Rhys Payne Male Senior Porth & District CC 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
8 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
8 Gary Pamment Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
10 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
11 Nicholas Webber Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
12 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
13 Dean Buckingham Male Senior Velouse Flyers 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
14 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
15 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:23:23 25.659 Mph
16 Paul Rooke Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
17 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
18 Matthew Holland Male Espoir Great Yarmouth C C 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
19 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
20 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
21 Oskar Everett Male Juvenile Stowmarket & District CC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
22 Karle Howard Male Vet Godric CC 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
23 Becky Robertson Female Vet Epic Orange Race Team 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
23 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
25 Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
26 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
27 Christopher Warman Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:25:48 23.256 Mph
28 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
29 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
30 James Oxbury Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:26:23 22.742 Mph
31 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
32 Jo Fisk Female Vet Godric CC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
33 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
34 Martin Pyne Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
35 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
36 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:27:01 22.208 Mph
37 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
38 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 00:28:10 21.302 Mph
39 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:28:42 20.906 Mph
40 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 00:29:01 20.678 Mph
41 Peter Kennedy Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:29:43 20.191 Mph
42 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:30:09 19.9 Mph
43 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:34:17 17.501 Mph
DNS(A) Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS(A) Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS(A) Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Isabella Johnson Female Espoir Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling
DNS Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury