C.C.Breckland (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Aug-21
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: B30/1B
  • Closing Date: 17-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:49 29.597 Mph
2 Paul Jay Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:00:58 29.524 Mph
3 Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:06 29.46 Mph
4 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:01:17 29.372 Mph
5 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 1:01:30 29.268 Mph
6 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 1:01:35 29.229 Mph
7 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:01 28.564 Mph
8 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 1:03:21 28.414 Mph
9 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:03:24 28.391 Mph
10 Mark Thompson Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:04:33 27.885 Mph
11 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:05:14 27.593 Mph
12 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:05:26 27.509 Mph
13 Nicholas Webber Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:05:52 27.328 Mph
14 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:59 27.28 Mph
15 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:06:02 27.259 Mph
16 Jackie Field Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:06:46 26.96 Mph
17 Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:08:35 26.245 Mph
18 Laura Davies Female Senior Orwell Velo 1:09:03 26.068 Mph
19 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:09:31 25.893 Mph
20 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:09:41 25.831 Mph
21 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:09:49 25.782 Mph
22 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:09:53 25.757 Mph
23 Dave Mason [Trike] Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:10:24 25.568 Mph
24 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:10:42 25.46 Mph
25 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:11:33 25.157 Mph
26 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:11:40 25.116 Mph
27 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:12:07 24.96 Mph
28 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:12:20 24.885 Mph
29 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:13:20 24.545 Mph
30 Joy Payne Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:13:24 24.523 Mph
31 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:14:52 24.043 Mph
32 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Stonham Barns Park – SYRT 1:19:00 22.785 Mph
DNS(A) Andrew Clarke Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg
DNS(A) Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC Claim
DNS(A) Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS(A) Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C
DNS(A) Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C