Diss & District C.C.

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Aug-21
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/17
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 51:49 28.948 Mph
2 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 52:33 28.544 Mph
3 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:40 28.481 Mph
4 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 52:54 28.355 Mph
5 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 53:38 27.968 Mph
6 Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 54:23 27.582 Mph
7 Ryan Gray Male C5 Ride Harder 56:05 26.746 Mph
8 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 56:40 26.471 Mph
9 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 56:45 26.432 Mph
10 James Hayward Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 57:32 26.072 Mph
11 William Carlyon Male Junior Ipswich BC 57:36 26.042 Mph
12 David Ackerley Male Vet Team JMC 57:48 25.952 Mph
13 Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 58:06 25.818 Mph
14 Nicholas Webber Male Vet CC Sudbury 58:43 25.546 Mph
15 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 59:11 25.345 Mph
16 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 59:42 25.126 Mph
17 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
18 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
19 Laura Davies Female Senior Orwell Velo 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
20 Steven Little Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
21 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
22 Ashia Fenwick Female Senior Orwell Velo 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
23 Tom De Vrijer Male Senior Strada 2020 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
24 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
25 Jonathan Carlyon Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
26 Stuart Howlett Male Vet Velouse Flyers 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
27 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
28 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
29 Neil Stevens Male Vet Tri Harder 1:02:52 23.86 Mph
30 Charlotte Smith Female Vet #PoweredbyProctor 1:03:08 23.759 Mph
31 Mark Careless Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
32 Phil Quantrill Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:03:42 23.548 Mph
33 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
34 Pieter MacKeith Male Senior Team Skipper 1:04:36 23.22 Mph
35 Joseph Shaw Male Senior Orwell Velo 1:04:55 23.107 Mph
36 Paul Rippon Male Vet Ipswich BC 1:06:33 22.539 Mph
37 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
38 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:08:18 21.962 Mph
39 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:09:18 21.645 Mph
40 Sue Chittock Female Vet Army Cycling 1:12:18 20.747 Mph
41 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:12:47 20.609 Mph
42 Phil Bailey Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:14:01 20.266 Mph
43 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:26:25 17.358 Mph
DNF Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS(A) Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club
DNS(A) Peter Kerry Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Mark Edmonds Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS Jonathan Brown Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi