Norwich ABC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jul-21
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-21 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Blackburn Male Vet Epic Orange Race Team 20:48 28.846 Mph
2 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
3 Peter Kerry Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
4 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:19 28.147 Mph
5 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 21:22 28.081 Mph
6 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
7 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:41 27.671 Mph
8 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 21:58 27.314 Mph
9 David Ackerley Male Vet Team JMC 21:58 27.314 Mph
10 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
11 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:10 27.068 Mph
12 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 22:23 26.806 Mph
13 Adrian Rudd Male Vet Westhorpe Racing Team 22:27 26.726 Mph
14 Rhys Payne Male Senior Porth & District CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
15 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:48 26.316 Mph
16 Matthew Holland Male Espoir Great Yarmouth C C 22:56 26.163 Mph
17 Antony Stapleton Male Vet North Essex Velo 23:00 26.087 Mph
18 Ian Newby Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
19 Sandy Telfer Male Senior Norwich A B C 23:10 25.899 Mph
20 Gillian Leech Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 23:16 25.788 Mph
21 Phil Jarvis Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:18 25.751 Mph
22 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:19 25.733 Mph
23 Neil Stevens Male Vet Tri Harder 23:39 25.37 Mph
24 Kerry Tate Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:41 25.334 Mph
25 Martin Lewis Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:17 24.708 Mph
26 Craig Starling Male Senior Ipswich Tri Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
27 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 24:23 24.607 Mph
28 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:26 24.557 Mph
29 Sophie Lee Female Vet Team Catenary 24:30 24.49 Mph
30 Gary Matthews Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 25:16 23.747 Mph
31 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:28 23.56 Mph
32 Sally Withey Female Vet Swift Racing 25:29 23.545 Mph
33 Chris Cantwell Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:31 23.514 Mph
34 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 25:37 23.422 Mph
35 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:45 23.301 Mph
36 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 25:46 23.286 Mph
37 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:54 23.166 Mph
38 David Smith Male Vet North Essex Velo 27:22 21.924 Mph
39 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:08 21.327 Mph
40 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 28:16 21.226 Mph
41 Allan Schoenherr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 29:54 20.067 Mph
42 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 32:01 18.74 Mph
DNS(A) Jane Blackwell Female Vet Norwich A B C
DNS(A) Mark Lloyd Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Siggi Martinsson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS William Grainger Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Richard Penska Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS Graeme Hoyle Male Vet VC Norwich
DNS Angus Toms Male Espoir Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Roy Rowland Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning
DNS Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC